Starlineps Enterprises last traded at ₹7.78 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.6%, three months the stock moved -30.5%, year the stock moved +46.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.18 – ₹14.24, with the latest close 45.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2011, Starlineps Enterprises Ltd is in the business of Precious Metals, Stones & Jewellery Trading[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SPSL is in the wholesale B2B model of trading and retailing of Diamonds and Jewellery in Surat. Its operation includes sourcing Diamonds and Jewellery from primary and secondary source suppliers in the domestic market and sale to the wholesale as well as retail operations mainly in Gujarat. Company sells all its products to various jewellery manufacturers, wholesalers, large department store chains and retail stores
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Starlineps Enterprises reported sales of ₹20.17 crore (+60.5%) and net profit of ₹0.39 crore (-55.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 20.17 | 0.65 | 3.22 | 0.39 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 27.82 | 1.59 | 5.72 | -2.07 | -0.05 |
| Dec 2025 | 20.19 | 1.00 | 4.95 | 0.73 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 36.86 | 2.18 | 5.91 | 1.57 | 0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 12.57 | 1.23 | 9.79 | 0.88 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.90 | -2.35 | -16.91 | -0.88 | -0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 17.87 | 1.54 | 8.62 | 1.36 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 24.43 | 4.40 | 18.01 | 3.25 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +169.3% | +235.3% | +19.9% | -26.7% | +50.9% | +13.0% | +100.1% | +60.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +169.9% | +185.2% | – | -67.7% | -50.5% | -35.1% | – | -47.2% |
| Net profit growth | +166.4% | +195.7% | – | -69.1% | -51.7% | -46.3% | – | -55.7% |
| EPS growth | +200.0% | +300.0% | – | -75.0% | -55.6% | -50.0% | – | -50.0% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 8.6% | -16.9% | 9.8% | 5.9% | 5.0% | 5.7% | 3.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Starlineps Enterprises reported sales of ₹97.44 crore (+32.8%) and net profit of ₹1.12 crore (-83.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 97.44 | 5.99 | 6.15 | 1.12 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 73.35 | 7.37 | 10.05 | 6.58 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 29.76 | 1.94 | 6.52 | 1.79 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 19.99 | 0.39 | 1.95 | 0.61 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2022 | 16.17 | 0.17 | 1.05 | 0.31 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 18.52 | 0.19 | 1.03 | 0.16 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 10.38 | -0.14 | -1.35 | -0.17 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 13.95 | 0.10 | 0.72 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -42.2% | -25.6% | +78.4% | -12.7% | +23.6% | +48.9% | +146.5% | +32.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -75.0% | -240.0% | – | -10.5% | +129.4% | +397.4% | +279.9% | -18.7% |
| Net profit growth | -50.0% | -383.3% | – | +93.8% | +96.8% | +193.4% | +267.6% | -83.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +0.0% | +100.0% | +250.0% | +257.1% | -88.0% |
| OPM % | 0.7% | -1.4% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 6.5% | 10.1% | 6.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Starlineps Enterprises.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Starlineps Enterprises Ltd Latest Corporate Announcements, StarlentLatest Company News - BSE
Starlineps Enterprises shares were last quoted at ₹7.78 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Starlineps Enterprises has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 841.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.16. The industry P/E is 55.81.
The 52-week high of Starlineps Enterprises is ₹14.49 and the 52-week low is ₹1.90.
The market capitalisation of Starlineps Enterprises is about ₹362.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Starlineps Enterprises reported sales of ₹20.17 crore (+60.5%) and net profit of ₹0.39 crore (-55.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Starlineps Enterprises has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 114.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 32.97% of Starlineps Enterprises.
Starlineps Enterprises belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.