Solex Energy last traded at ₹636.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.7%, three months the stock moved -51.6%, year the stock moved -62.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹635.55 – ₹1,914.20, with the latest close 66.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Solex Energy Ltd manufactures solar photo-voltaic cells and modules and is also in the Engineering, Procurement and Construction in the solar energy market[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SEL specializes in renewable energy solutions and manufactures Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Module and solar home lighting systems in India. Its operations include turnkey projects, spanning Residential Rooftop, Commercial, Industrial, and Utility Ventures. Company is engaged in OEM and ODM partnerships with Indian and International entities for module production under their brand names.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Solex Energy reported sales of ₹259.42 crore (+4.1%) and net profit of ₹7.15 crore (-68.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 259.42 | 26.96 | 10.39 | 7.15 | 6.62 |
| Mar 2026 | 839.48 | 92.37 | 11.00 | 54.80 | 50.73 |
| Dec 2025 | 317.99 | 25.08 | 7.89 | 8.23 | 7.62 |
| Sep 2025 | 148.61 | 15.53 | 10.45 | 3.40 | 3.15 |
| Jun 2025 | 249.20 | 38.07 | 15.28 | 22.47 | 20.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 252.60 | 22.39 | 8.86 | 11.80 | 10.92 |
| Dec 2024 | 134.29 | 23.74 | 17.68 | 14.11 | 13.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 131.75 | 14.40 | 10.93 | 9.13 | 8.45 |
| Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.8% | +136.8% | +232.3% | +4.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +7.8% | +5.6% | +312.6% | -29.2% |
| Net profit growth | -62.8% | -41.7% | +364.4% | -68.2% |
| EPS growth | -62.7% | -41.7% | +364.6% | -68.2% |
| OPM % | 10.5% | 7.9% | 11.0% | 10.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Solex Energy reported sales of ₹1,555.00 crore (+135.6%) and net profit of ₹89.00 crore (+122.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,555 | 170.00 | 11.00 | 89.00 | 82.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 660.00 | 69.00 | 10.00 | 40.00 | 36.66 |
| Mar 2024 | 366.00 | 28.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 8.73 |
| Mar 2023 | 161.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 2.71 |
| Mar 2022 | 72.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.99 |
| Mar 2021 | 80.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 2.71 |
| Mar 2020 | 138.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 7.18 |
| Mar 2019 | 149.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 8.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +47.5% | -7.4% | -42.0% | -10.0% | +123.6% | +127.3% | +80.3% | +135.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | -12.5% | -57.1% | -33.3% | +450.0% | +154.5% | +146.4% | +146.4% |
| Net profit growth | +66.7% | -20.0% | -50.0% | -50.0% | +200.0% | +200.0% | +344.4% | +122.5% |
| EPS growth | +57.3% | -10.5% | -62.3% | -63.5% | +173.7% | +222.1% | +319.9% | +124.5% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Solex Energy.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Solex Energy jumps 13% on strong FY28 revenue target; stock up 9% in 5 days
Solex Energy jumps 13% on strong FY28 revenue target; stock up 9% in 5 days
Solex Energy Secures ₹74.77 Crore Solar PV Module Orders; Shares Fall 0.27%
Solex Energy surges on winning orders worth Rs 74.77 crore from domestic entities
Solex Energy Secures ₹74.77 Crore Solar Orders; Shares Rise 2.12%
Solex Energy Q1 Profit Falls 66% to Rs 8 Cr
Solex Energy Q1 Profit Falls 66% to Rs 8 Cr
Solex Energy Ghana मध्ये उभारणार सोलर प्लांट! आफ्रिकेत वाढणार कंपनीची उपस्थिती - Whalesbook
Solex Energy gains on securing Rs 628-cr order for supply of solar PV modules - Business Standard
Solex Energy consolidated net profit rises 304.40% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Solex Energy shares were last quoted at ₹636.75 (-1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Solex Energy has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.54 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.92. The industry P/E is 57.71.
The 52-week high of Solex Energy is ₹1,985.00 and the 52-week low is ₹651.20.
The market capitalisation of Solex Energy is about ₹761.79 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Solex Energy reported sales of ₹259.42 crore (+4.1%) and net profit of ₹7.15 crore (-68.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Solex Energy has a 3-year ROE of 40.00%, 3-year profit growth of 220.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.15% of Solex Energy.
Solex Energy belongs to the Renewables sector.