Emmvee Photovoltaic Power

Renewables
₹296.25
-1.27%
Prev close ₹300.05
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Emmvee Photovoltaic Power →

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Share Price Chart

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power last traded at ₹296.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.6%, three months the stock moved +0.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹172.93 – ₹346.10, with the latest close 14.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Emmvee Photovoltaic Power

Incorporated in March 2007, Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited is an integrated solar PV module and cell manufacturer.[1]

Business Profile[1][2] The Co. is an integrated solar PV player, focused on solar module manufacturing and also producing TOPCon solar cells, and is India’s 2nd pure-play integrated cell-and-module manufacturers by capacity.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹22300.43 Cr
52W High₹371.45
52W Low₹171.50
P/E Ratio17.51
P/B Ratio5.47
EPS₹18.40
Dividend Yield0.31%
ROE (3yr)56%
Sales Growth (3yr)101%
Profit Growth (3yr)395%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Emmvee Photovoltaic Power reported sales of ₹1,556.00 crore (+51.4%) and net profit of ₹380.00 crore (+102.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261,556548.0035.00380.005.49
Mar 20261,739571.0033.00392.005.67
Dec 20251,152413.0036.00264.003.81
Sep 20251,131399.0035.00238.004.01
Jun 20251,028350.0034.00188.003.16
Mar 20251,072361.0034.00207.0038.39
Dec 2024528.00202.0038.0099.0091.92
Sep 2024402.0093.0023.0035.0032.54
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+181.3%+118.2%+62.2%+51.4%
Operating profit growth+329.0%+104.5%+58.2%+56.6%
Net profit growth+580.0%+166.7%+89.4%+102.1%
EPS growth-87.7%-95.9%-85.2%+73.7%
OPM %35.0%36.0%33.0%35.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Emmvee Photovoltaic Power reported sales of ₹5,050.00 crore (+116.2%) and net profit of ₹1,082.00 crore (+193.2%), compared with the previous year.

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20265,0501,73434.001,08215.62
Mar 20252,336722.0031.00369.0068.39
Mar 2024952.00120.0013.0029.0026.78
Mar 2023616.0076.0012.0023.0021.52
Mar 2022555.00104.0019.0013.0012.62
Mar 2021426.00113.0026.009.006.79
Mar 2020555.00105.0019.0014.0012.61
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-23.2%+30.3%+11.0%+54.5%+145.4%+116.2%
Operating profit growth+7.6%-8.0%-26.9%+57.9%+501.7%+140.2%
Net profit growth-35.7%+44.4%+76.9%+26.1%+1172.4%+193.2%
EPS growth-46.2%+85.9%+70.5%+24.4%+155.4%-77.2%
OPM %26.0%19.0%12.0%13.0%31.0%34.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding80.03%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Emmvee Photovoltaic Power.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Emmvee Photovoltaic Power today?

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power shares were last quoted at ₹296.25 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Emmvee Photovoltaic Power?

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.51 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.47. The industry P/E is 57.71.

What is the 52-week high and low of Emmvee Photovoltaic Power?

The 52-week high of Emmvee Photovoltaic Power is ₹371.45 and the 52-week low is ₹171.50.

What is the market cap of Emmvee Photovoltaic Power?

The market capitalisation of Emmvee Photovoltaic Power is about ₹22,300.43 crore.

How did Emmvee Photovoltaic Power perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Emmvee Photovoltaic Power reported sales of ₹1,556.00 crore (+51.4%) and net profit of ₹380.00 crore (+102.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Emmvee Photovoltaic Power a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Emmvee Photovoltaic Power has a 3-year ROE of 56.00%, 3-year profit growth of 395.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Emmvee Photovoltaic Power?

Promoters hold about 80.03% of Emmvee Photovoltaic Power.

Which sector does Emmvee Photovoltaic Power belong to?

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power belongs to the Renewables sector.

Other Renewables stocks

All Renewables stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Emmvee Photovoltaic Power →