Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions

Renewables
₹1297.70
-1.91%
Prev close ₹1323
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions →

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Share Price Chart

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions last traded at ₹1,297.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.6%, three months the stock moved +17.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹769.70 – ₹1,455.60, with the latest close 10.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions

The company is India’s largest Commercial & Industrial (C&I) renewable energy provider, with over 15 years of operating history.[1]

Market Leadership[1][2] CleanMax Enviro Energy Solutions is India’s largest C&I renewable energy provider with 2.80 GW operational capacity, 555 customers, and 8% market share in FY25 open access additions, leading geographically across states.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹16369.73 Cr
52W High₹1532.80
52W Low₹728
P/E Ratio104.39
P/B Ratio3.49
EPS₹13.34
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)0%
Sales Growth (3yr)27%
Profit Growth (3yr)-8%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions reported sales of ₹832.00 crore (+107.0%) and net profit of ₹55.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026832.00421.0051.0055.004.14
Mar 2026557.00268.0048.0045.004.73
Dec 2025422.00263.0062.0021.002.69
Sep 2025531.00335.0063.0036.002.49
Jun 2025402.00266.0066.00-17.00-2.80
Mar 2025446.00257.0058.0017.0043.39
Dec 2024374.00184.0049.00-4.004.85
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+12.8%+24.9%+107.0%
Operating profit growth+42.9%+4.3%+58.3%
Net profit growth–+164.7%–
EPS growth-44.5%-89.1%–
OPM %62.0%48.0%51.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions reported sales of ₹1,913.00 crore (+27.9%) and net profit of ₹86.00 crore (+352.6%), compared with the previous year.

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,9131,13259.0086.008.04
Mar 20251,496901.0060.0019.0054.89
Mar 20241,390706.0051.00-38.00-70.44
Mar 2023930.00375.0040.00-59.00-179.97
Mar 2022702.00295.0042.0030.0083.97
Mar 2021621.00240.0039.0025.00334.17
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+13.0%+32.5%+49.5%+7.6%+27.9%
Operating profit growth+22.9%+27.1%+88.3%+27.6%+25.6%
Net profit growth+20.0%-296.7%––+352.6%
EPS growth-74.9%-314.3%––-85.4%
OPM %42.0%40.0%51.0%60.0%59.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding49.42%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions today?

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹1,297.70 (-1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions?

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 104.39 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.49. The industry P/E is 29.67.

What is the 52-week high and low of Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions?

The 52-week high of Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions is ₹1,532.80 and the 52-week low is ₹728.00.

What is the market cap of Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions?

The market capitalisation of Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions is about ₹16,369.73 crore.

How did Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions reported sales of ₹832.00 crore (+107.0%) and net profit of ₹55.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of -8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions?

Promoters hold about 49.42% of Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions.

Which sector does Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions belong to?

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions belongs to the Renewables sector.

Other Renewables stocks

All Renewables stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions →