Skyline Ventures India

Construction - Real Estate
₹19
-5%
Prev close ₹20
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Skyline Ventures India Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Skyline Ventures India →

Skyline Ventures India Share Price Chart

Skyline Ventures India last traded at ₹19.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.5%, three months the stock moved -17.4%, year the stock moved -19.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.00 – ₹30.00, with the latest close 36.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Skyline Ventures India

Incorporated in 1988, Skyline Ventures India Ltd is in construction and related activities[1]

Business Overview:[1] SVIL is in the business of construction including engineering, design, construction, procurement, planning, etc. It has executed complex engineering projects across India

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹8.33 Cr
52W High₹30.43
52W Low₹20.90
P/E Ratio-15.56
P/B Ratio2.31
EPS₹-1.35
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-8%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2025), Skyline Ventures India reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.20 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Skyline Ventures India quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20250.00-0.20–-0.20-0.50
Mar 20250.00-0.30–-0.30-0.76
Dec 20240.00-0.02–-0.02-0.05
Sep 20240.00-0.01–-0.02-0.05
Jun 20240.00-0.04–-0.04-0.10
Mar 20240.00-0.01–-0.17-0.43
Dec 20230.00-0.59–-0.44-1.11
Sep 20230.000.00–-0.01-0.03
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2025), Skyline Ventures India reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.38 crore, compared with the previous year.

Skyline Ventures India annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20250.00-0.38–-0.38-0.96
Mar 20240.00-0.61–-0.62-1.56
Mar 20230.00-0.01–-0.02-0.05
Mar 20220.00-0.01–-0.03-0.08
Mar 20211.060.021.89-0.04-0.10
Mar 20200.260.0726.920.000.00
Mar 20190.01-0.24-2,400.00-0.32-0.81
Mar 20180.790.2329.110.170.43
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Sales growth-89.1%-98.7%+2500.0%+307.7%-100.0%–––
Operating profit growth–-204.3%–-71.4%-150.0%–––
Net profit growth–-288.2%––––––
EPS growth–-288.4%––––––
OPM %29.1%-2400.0%26.9%1.9%––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding7.13%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Skyline Ventures India.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Skyline Ventures India.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Skyline Ventures India's current stock price?

Skyline Ventures India shares were last quoted at ₹19.00 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Skyline Ventures India?

Skyline Ventures India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -15.56 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.31. The industry P/E is 13.75.

What is the 52-week high and low of Skyline Ventures India?

The 52-week high of Skyline Ventures India is ₹30.43 and the 52-week low is ₹20.90.

What is the market cap of Skyline Ventures India?

The market capitalisation of Skyline Ventures India is about ₹8.33 crore.

How did Skyline Ventures India perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2025), Skyline Ventures India reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.20 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Skyline Ventures India a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Skyline Ventures India has a 3-year ROE of -8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Skyline Ventures India?

Promoters hold about 7.13% of Skyline Ventures India.

Which sector does Skyline Ventures India belong to?

Skyline Ventures India belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.

Other Construction - Real Estate stocks

All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Skyline Ventures India →