Simran Farms last traded at ₹185.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.4%, three months the stock moved +5.0%, year the stock moved +19.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹138.05 – ₹191.00, with the latest close 3.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Simran Farms Ltd is in the business of poultry farming and allied activities
Business Overview:[1][2][3] SFL is engaged in poultry breeding, contract farming, and in-house feed manufacturing. Through scientific rearing and balanced nutrition, the company generates a major part of its revenue from selling broilers.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Simran Farms reported sales of ₹213.93 crore (+4.4%) and net profit of ₹0.83 crore (+9.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 213.93 | 1.81 | 0.85 | 0.83 | 1.73 |
| Mar 2026 | 248.70 | 5.44 | 2.19 | 2.83 | 5.86 |
| Dec 2025 | 232.62 | 2.74 | 1.18 | 1.14 | 2.98 |
| Sep 2025 | 188.46 | 1.42 | 0.75 | 0.35 | 0.92 |
| Jun 2025 | 204.94 | 1.67 | 0.81 | 0.76 | 1.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 238.24 | -4.38 | -1.84 | -3.21 | -8.47 |
| Dec 2024 | 245.12 | 0.62 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.37 |
| Sep 2024 | 174.64 | 0.62 | 0.36 | 0.24 | 0.63 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +46.7% | +98.7% | +72.1% | +16.2% | +7.9% | -5.1% | +4.4% | +4.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -85.2% | – | -1610.3% | -86.5% | +129.0% | +341.9% | – | +8.4% |
| Net profit growth | -91.9% | – | -1789.5% | -91.3% | +45.8% | +714.3% | – | +9.2% |
| EPS growth | -92.0% | – | -1794.0% | -91.4% | +46.0% | +705.4% | – | -12.6% |
| OPM % | 0.4% | 0.3% | -1.8% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 0.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Simran Farms reported sales of ₹875.00 crore (+4.9%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (-16.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 875.00 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 10.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 834.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 15.51 |
| Mar 2024 | 486.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 367.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 9.44 |
| Mar 2022 | 394.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 27.14 |
| Mar 2021 | 322.00 | 25.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 33.18 |
| Mar 2020 | 281.00 | -26.00 | -9.00 | -22.00 | -56.73 |
| Mar 2019 | 320.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 10.73 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.2% | -12.2% | +14.6% | +22.4% | -6.9% | +32.4% | +71.6% | +4.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -9.1% | -360.0% | – | -56.0% | -36.4% | -71.4% | +350.0% | +22.2% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -650.0% | – | -23.1% | -60.0% | -100.0% | – | -16.7% |
| EPS growth | +1.2% | -628.7% | – | -18.2% | -65.2% | -89.4% | +1451.0% | -32.2% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | -9.0% | 8.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Simran Farms.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Simran Farms consolidated net profit rises 10.67% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Simran Farms shares were last quoted at ₹185.25 (+1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Simran Farms has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.44. The industry P/E is 16.64.
The 52-week high of Simran Farms is ₹198.00 and the 52-week low is ₹131.60.
The market capitalisation of Simran Farms is about ₹84.17 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Simran Farms reported sales of ₹213.93 crore (+4.4%) and net profit of ₹0.83 crore (+9.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Simran Farms has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 42.27% of Simran Farms.
Simran Farms belongs to the Fish/Poultry & Meat Products sector.
All Fish/Poultry & Meat Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z