Ovobel Foods last traded at ₹324.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +28.9%, three months the stock moved +106.1%, year the stock moved +136.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹110.20 – ₹324.50, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1996, Ovobel Foods Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and distribution of Eggs powders & other egg related product[1]
Business Overview:[1] OFL is a FCCS Certified manufacturer of Egg Products. In collaboration with Ovobel NV, Belgium, company manufactures and exports Whole Egg, Yolk, Albumen Powders and Frozen. It's products are a replacement for fresh eggs in Industrial Food Processing Applications viz. in Baking, Pasta, Doughnut Premixes, Mayonnaise, Baby Food, Fish & Meat and Food Services
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ovobel Foods reported sales of ₹80.00 crore (+31.1%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+400.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 80.00 | 18.00 | 23.00 | 15.00 | 16.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 66.00 | 15.00 | 22.00 | 14.00 | 14.94 |
| Dec 2025 | 74.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.93 |
| Sep 2025 | 57.00 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 6.75 |
| Jun 2025 | 61.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 2.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 48.00 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 6.16 |
| Dec 2024 | 51.00 | -3.00 | -6.00 | -1.00 | -1.21 |
| Sep 2024 | 42.00 | 2.00 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.68 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.7% | +0.0% | +65.5% | +27.1% | +35.7% | +45.1% | +37.5% | +31.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -81.8% | – | – | +33.3% | +250.0% | – | +114.3% | +350.0% |
| Net profit growth | -77.8% | – | – | +0.0% | +200.0% | – | +133.3% | +400.0% |
| EPS growth | -81.6% | -381.4% | – | +0.0% | +301.8% | – | +142.5% | +460.9% |
| OPM % | 3.6% | -6.0% | 15.0% | 7.0% | 13.0% | 2.5% | 22.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ovobel Foods reported sales of ₹257.00 crore (+36.0%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (+166.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 257.00 | 27.00 | 11.00 | 24.00 | 25.63 |
| Mar 2025 | 189.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 8.63 |
| Mar 2024 | 175.00 | 21.00 | 12.00 | 18.00 | 17.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 221.00 | 52.00 | 23.00 | 39.00 | 36.97 |
| Mar 2022 | 125.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2021 | 111.00 | -6.00 | -6.00 | -2.00 | -1.72 |
| Mar 2020 | 109.00 | -2.00 | -2.00 | 3.00 | 2.59 |
| Mar 2019 | 97.00 | -5.00 | -5.00 | 6.00 | 5.38 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.9% | +12.4% | +1.8% | +12.6% | +76.8% | -20.8% | +8.0% | +36.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -59.6% | -61.9% | +237.5% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% | -50.0% | -166.7% | – | – | -53.8% | -50.0% | +166.7% |
| EPS growth | +24.8% | -51.9% | -166.4% | – | +184750.0% | -53.9% | -49.4% | +197.0% |
| OPM % | -5.0% | -2.0% | -6.0% | 0.0% | 23.0% | 12.0% | 5.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ovobel Foods.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ovobel Foods standalone net profit rises 142.56% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Ovobel Foods shares were last quoted at ₹324.50 (+20.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ovobel Foods has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.54 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.02. The industry P/E is 56.94.
The 52-week high of Ovobel Foods is ₹284.50 and the 52-week low is ₹105.60.
The market capitalisation of Ovobel Foods is about ₹253.53 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ovobel Foods reported sales of ₹80.00 crore (+31.1%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+400.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ovobel Foods has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of -15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.65% of Ovobel Foods.
Ovobel Foods belongs to the Fish/Poultry & Meat Products sector.
All Fish/Poultry & Meat Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z