Simmonds-Marshall last traded at ₹218.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.0%, three months the stock moved +16.8%, year the stock moved +54.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹116.00 – ₹261.95, with the latest close 16.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1960, Simmonds Marshall Ltd manufactures Industrial Fasteners, bolts, studs, etc.[1]
Product Profile:[1] Cleveloc & Metal Self Locking Nuts, Nylon Insert Self Locking Nuts, U-Nuts, Wheel Nuts, Dome Cap Nuts, Castle & Slotted Nuts, Hose Pipe Fitting Nuts, Flange Nuts, Cage Nuts, Weld Nuts, Bolts & Studs, Cold Forged Sleeves /Bushes Collars / Spacers. Phillidas products
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Simmonds-Marshall reported sales of ₹64.65 crore (+20.8%) and net profit of ₹3.84 crore (+71.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 64.65 | 8.51 | 13.16 | 3.84 | 3.43 |
| Mar 2026 | 66.03 | 9.48 | 14.36 | 4.43 | 3.96 |
| Dec 2025 | 59.90 | 7.88 | 13.16 | 4.34 | 3.88 |
| Sep 2025 | 58.63 | 7.64 | 13.03 | 3.79 | 3.38 |
| Jun 2025 | 53.50 | 5.95 | 11.12 | 2.24 | 2.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 53.92 | 6.84 | 12.69 | 2.92 | 2.61 |
| Dec 2024 | 49.23 | 5.35 | 10.87 | 1.32 | 1.18 |
| Sep 2024 | 56.72 | 7.24 | 12.76 | 3.51 | 3.13 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.6% | +4.1% | +11.7% | +12.1% | +3.4% | +21.7% | +22.5% | +20.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +37.4% | +31.4% | +50.0% | +14.4% | +5.5% | +47.3% | +38.6% | +43.0% |
| Net profit growth | +130.9% | -14.8% | +349.2% | +83.6% | +8.0% | +228.8% | +51.7% | +71.4% |
| EPS growth | +130.1% | -14.5% | +350.0% | +83.5% | +8.0% | +228.8% | +51.7% | +71.5% |
| OPM % | 12.8% | 10.9% | 12.7% | 11.1% | 13.0% | 13.2% | 14.4% | 13.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Simmonds-Marshall reported sales of ₹238.00 crore (+14.4%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+66.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 238.00 | 31.00 | 13.00 | 15.00 | 13.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 208.00 | 25.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 |
| Mar 2024 | 192.00 | 17.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 2.91 |
| Mar 2023 | 186.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | -3.00 | -2.42 |
| Mar 2022 | 157.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | -5.00 | -4.29 |
| Mar 2021 | 134.00 | -3.00 | -3.00 | -18.00 | -15.96 |
| Mar 2020 | 152.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -8.00 | -6.92 |
| Mar 2019 | 195.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 5.23 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.7% | -22.1% | -11.8% | +17.2% | +18.5% | +3.2% | +8.3% | +14.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -28.6% | -100.0% | – | – | +20.0% | +41.7% | +47.1% | +24.0% |
| Net profit growth | -40.0% | -233.3% | – | – | – | – | +200.0% | +66.7% |
| EPS growth | -41.5% | -232.3% | – | – | – | – | +174.9% | +65.1% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 0.0% | -3.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Simmonds-Marshall.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Simmonds-Marshall.
Simmonds-Marshall shares were last quoted at ₹218.30 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Simmonds-Marshall has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.45 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.08. The industry P/E is 6.11.
The 52-week high of Simmonds-Marshall is ₹265.00 and the 52-week low is ₹101.40.
The market capitalisation of Simmonds-Marshall is about ₹253.18 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Simmonds-Marshall reported sales of ₹64.65 crore (+20.8%) and net profit of ₹3.84 crore (+71.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Simmonds-Marshall has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 96.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.70% of Simmonds-Marshall.
Simmonds-Marshall belongs to the Fasteners sector.