Shringar House of Mangalsutra last traded at ₹265.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +22.8%, three months the stock moved +22.0%, year the stock moved +29.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹166.89 – ₹265.35, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in January 2009, Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited manufactures and designs Mangalsutra in India.[1]
Business Profile:[1] The company designs, manufactures, and markets mangalsutras in 18k, 22k and 24k gold, studded with American diamonds, cubic zirconia, pearl & mother-of-pearl, semi-precious stones. It is the largest B2B Manufacturer of Mangalsutras in India and holds ~6% share of the organized mangalsutra market in India.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shringar House of Mangalsutra reported sales of ₹548.00 crore (+64.6%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+17.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 548.00 | 49.00 | 9.00 | 34.00 | 3.53 |
| Mar 2026 | 726.00 | 45.00 | 6.00 | 34.00 | 3.53 |
| Dec 2025 | 659.00 | 40.00 | 6.00 | 30.00 | 3.12 |
| Sep 2025 | 529.00 | 33.00 | 6.00 | 23.00 | 2.37 |
| Jun 2025 | 333.00 | 41.00 | 12.00 | 29.00 | 3.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 351.00 | 23.00 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 2.11 |
| Dec 2024 | 391.00 | 20.00 | 5.00 | 13.00 | 1.78 |
| Sep 2024 | 416.00 | 24.00 | 6.00 | 16.00 | 18.09 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.9% | +27.2% | +68.5% | +106.8% | +64.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +64.0% | +37.5% | +100.0% | +95.7% | +19.5% |
| Net profit growth | +70.6% | +43.8% | +130.8% | +126.7% | +17.2% |
| EPS growth | -79.4% | -86.9% | +75.3% | +67.3% | -10.6% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shringar House of Mangalsutra reported sales of ₹2,246.00 crore (+57.1%) and net profit of ₹115.00 crore (+88.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,246 | 159.00 | 7.00 | 115.00 | 11.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,430 | 92.00 | 6.00 | 61.00 | 8.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,102 | 50.00 | 5.00 | 31.00 | 35.09 |
| Mar 2023 | 950.00 | 38.00 | 4.00 | 23.00 | 26.35 |
| Mar 2022 | 810.00 | 30.00 | 4.00 | 20.00 | 22.86 |
| Mar 2021 | 510.00 | 21.00 | 4.00 | 13.00 | 832.40 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +58.8% | +17.3% | +16.0% | +29.8% | +57.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +42.9% | +26.7% | +31.6% | +84.0% | +72.8% |
| Net profit growth | +53.8% | +15.0% | +34.8% | +96.8% | +88.5% |
| EPS growth | -97.3% | +15.3% | +33.2% | -75.9% | +41.4% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shringar House of Mangalsutra.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shringar House of Mangalsutra seeks approval for ₹1,000 crore borrowing limit at AGM - scanx.trade
MarketsMOJO Upgrades Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd to Buy on Improved Fundamentals and Technicals
Shringar House of Mangalsutra enters into gold bridal jewellery segment
Shringar House of Mangalsutra shares were last quoted at ₹265.35 (+20.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shringar House of Mangalsutra has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.97 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.89. The industry P/E is 55.33.
The 52-week high of Shringar House of Mangalsutra is ₹266.35 and the 52-week low is ₹165.80.
The market capitalisation of Shringar House of Mangalsutra is about ₹2,053.52 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shringar House of Mangalsutra reported sales of ₹548.00 crore (+64.6%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+17.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shringar House of Mangalsutra has a 3-year ROE of 28.00%, 3-year profit growth of 70.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.80% of Shringar House of Mangalsutra.
Shringar House of Mangalsutra belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.