Shri Vasuprada Plantations last traded at ₹96.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.5%, three months the stock moved +1.0%, year the stock moved -15.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹90.10 – ₹115.00, with the latest close 16.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1874, Shri Vasuprada Plantations Ltd manufactures and cultivates Tea, Coffee and Rubber[1]
Business Overview:[1] SVPL is in the business of manufacturing and selling Assam CTC and Orthodox teas in both Assam and South India. It has also diversified into coffee and rubber with the help of mergers and acquisitions of key estates.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shri Vasuprada Plantations reported sales of ₹32.83 crore (+16.3%) and net profit of ₹-1.70 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 32.83 | 1.08 | 3.29 | -1.70 | -2.05 |
| Mar 2026 | 22.86 | 1.14 | 4.99 | -6.56 | -7.92 |
| Dec 2025 | 45.62 | 2.91 | 6.38 | 5.13 | 6.19 |
| Sep 2025 | 46.91 | 2.15 | 4.58 | -0.84 | -1.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 28.23 | -2.78 | -9.85 | -4.85 | -5.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 32.87 | 2.24 | 6.81 | 0.78 | 0.94 |
| Dec 2024 | 36.65 | 3.14 | 8.57 | 9.04 | 10.91 |
| Sep 2024 | 35.45 | 5.92 | 16.70 | 4.38 | 5.29 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.0% | +3.4% | +106.3% | +2.9% | +32.3% | +24.5% | -30.5% | +16.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +238.3% | – | – | – | -63.7% | -7.3% | -49.1% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | +3.2% | – | – | -119.2% | -43.3% | -941.0% | – |
| EPS growth | – | +3.4% | – | – | -119.1% | -43.3% | -942.6% | – |
| OPM % | 16.7% | 8.6% | 6.8% | -9.9% | 4.6% | 6.4% | 5.0% | 3.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shri Vasuprada Plantations reported sales of ₹144.00 crore (+9.1%) and net profit of ₹-7.00 crore (-216.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 144.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | -7.00 | -8.59 |
| Mar 2025 | 132.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 7.36 |
| Mar 2024 | 108.00 | -9.00 | -8.00 | -7.00 | -8.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 114.00 | -7.00 | -6.00 | -11.00 | -13.04 |
| Mar 2022 | 122.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | -15.00 | -17.89 |
| Mar 2021 | 107.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | -10.00 | -11.52 |
| Mar 2020 | 92.00 | -12.00 | -13.00 | -24.00 | -29.25 |
| Mar 2019 | 101.00 | -10.00 | -10.00 | -16.00 | -19.43 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.7% | -8.9% | +16.3% | +14.0% | -6.6% | -5.3% | +22.2% | +9.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | -66.7% | -450.0% | – | – | -50.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -216.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -216.7% |
| OPM % | -10.0% | -13.0% | 5.0% | 2.0% | -6.0% | -8.0% | 4.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shri Vasuprada Plantations.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Shri Vasuprada Plantations.
Shri Vasuprada Plantations shares were last quoted at ₹96.00 (-2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shri Vasuprada Plantations has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -20.81 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.70. The industry P/E is 55.80.
The 52-week high of Shri Vasuprada Plantations is ₹133.10 and the 52-week low is ₹85.55.
The market capitalisation of Shri Vasuprada Plantations is about ₹82.60 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shri Vasuprada Plantations reported sales of ₹32.83 crore (+16.3%) and net profit of ₹-1.70 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shri Vasuprada Plantations has a 3-year ROE of -9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.89% of Shri Vasuprada Plantations.
Shri Vasuprada Plantations belongs to the Agriculture sector.