Shri Balaji Valve Components last traded at ₹137.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.5%, three months the stock moved +25.7%, year the stock moved +2.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹67.31 – ₹152.25, with the latest close 9.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2011, Shri Balaji Valve Components Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and supplying ready-to-assemble valve components[1]
Business Profile[1] Shri Balaji Valve Components Ltd is a one-stop solution provider for ready-to-assemble valve components used in industrial valves for on-off and throttling control of non-corrosive and mildly corrosive fluids. The company focuses on customized, precision-engineered components, supported by in-house forging, machining, heat treatment, and quality control.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shri Balaji Valve Components reported sales of ₹55.46 crore (+22.4%) and net profit of ₹5.19 crore (+19.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 55.46 | 9.22 | 16.62 | 5.19 | 6.36 |
| Sep 2025 | 41.35 | 6.52 | 15.77 | 3.37 | 4.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 44.04 | 7.89 | 17.92 | 4.30 | 5.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 36.96 | 4.82 | 13.04 | 2.21 | 2.71 |
| Mar 2024 | 45.30 | 7.38 | 16.29 | 4.35 | 5.33 |
| Sep 2023 | 37.26 | 6.91 | 18.55 | 3.96 | 6.60 |
| Mar 2023 | 33.41 | 5.51 | 16.49 | 2.99 | 2,990.00 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.8% | +11.0% | +22.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +43.2% | -5.6% | +24.9% |
| Net profit growth | +43.8% | -14.9% | +19.3% |
| EPS growth | -99.8% | -37.4% | +19.3% |
| OPM % | 17.9% | 15.8% | 16.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shri Balaji Valve Components reported sales of ₹96.81 crore (+19.5%) and net profit of ₹8.56 crore (+31.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 96.81 | 15.74 | 16.26 | 8.56 | 10.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 81.01 | 12.71 | 15.69 | 6.50 | 7.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 82.56 | 14.27 | 17.28 | 8.33 | 10.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 62.32 | 11.27 | 18.08 | 6.48 | 6,480.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 38.85 | 2.84 | 7.31 | 1.53 | 1,530.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 16.15 | 0.51 | 3.16 | -0.03 | -30.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +140.6% | +60.4% | +32.5% | -1.9% | +19.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +456.9% | +296.8% | +26.6% | -10.9% | +23.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | +323.5% | +28.5% | -22.0% | +31.7% |
| EPS growth | – | +323.5% | -99.8% | -21.9% | +31.6% |
| OPM % | 7.3% | 18.1% | 17.3% | 15.7% | 16.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shri Balaji Valve Components.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Shri Balaji Valve Components.
Shri Balaji Valve Components shares were last quoted at ₹137.95 (+10.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shri Balaji Valve Components has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.92 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.26. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Shri Balaji Valve Components is ₹152.25 and the 52-week low is ₹60.30.
The market capitalisation of Shri Balaji Valve Components is about ₹119.18 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shri Balaji Valve Components reported sales of ₹55.46 crore (+22.4%) and net profit of ₹5.19 crore (+19.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shri Balaji Valve Components has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.53% of Shri Balaji Valve Components.
Shri Balaji Valve Components belongs to the Misc. Commercial Services sector.
All Misc. Commercial Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z