Shreyas Intermediates

Dyes & Pigments
₹7.28
-5.45%
Prev close ₹7.70
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Shreyas Intermediates Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Shreyas Intermediates →

Shreyas Intermediates Share Price Chart

Shreyas Intermediates last traded at ₹7.28 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.7%, three months the stock moved +4.6%, year the stock moved -12.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.99 – ₹11.16, with the latest close 34.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Shreyas Intermediates

Incorporated in 1992, Shreyas Intermediates Ltd is a manufacturer of Phthalocyanine Blue Crude and its downstream products.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] SIL is engaged in the business of manufacturing Pigments and Pigment Intermediates. The co. contributes up to ~15% of the entire Copper Phthalocyanine market of India. It has a global presence in 15 countries.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹45.91 Cr
52W High₹12.38
52W Low₹5.33
P/E Ratio-43.20
P/B Ratio0.65
EPS₹-0.15
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-11%
Profit Growth (3yr)6%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shreyas Intermediates reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.16 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Shreyas Intermediates quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.07–-0.16-0.02
Mar 20260.00-0.02–-0.28-0.04
Dec 20250.00-0.08–-0.39-0.06
Sep 202510.370.070.68-0.24-0.03
Jun 20256.32-0.03-0.47-0.34-0.05
Mar 20250.00-0.02–-0.30-0.04
Dec 20240.00-0.08–-0.36-0.05
Sep 20240.00-0.20–-0.51-0.07
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth–––––––-100.0%
Operating profit growth––-140.0%–––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %–––-0.5%0.7%–––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shreyas Intermediates reported sales of ₹16.69 crore and net profit of ₹-1.26 crore, compared with the previous year.

Shreyas Intermediates annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202616.69-0.07-0.42-1.26-0.18
Mar 20250.00-0.41–-1.59-0.22
Mar 20240.00-0.39–-1.58-0.22
Mar 20230.00-0.41–-1.57-0.22
Mar 20220.00-0.19–-1.35-0.19
Mar 20210.00-0.34–-1.47-0.21
Mar 20200.00-0.56–-2.03-0.29
Mar 20190.00-0.13–-2.90-1.80
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-100.0%–––––––
Operating profit growth-208.3%–––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %–––––––-0.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding57.21%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Shreyas Intermediates.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Shreyas Intermediates.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Shreyas Intermediates's current stock price?

Shreyas Intermediates shares were last quoted at ₹7.28 (-5.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Shreyas Intermediates?

Shreyas Intermediates has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -43.20 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.65. The industry P/E is 4.74.

What is the 52-week high and low of Shreyas Intermediates?

The 52-week high of Shreyas Intermediates is ₹12.38 and the 52-week low is ₹5.33.

What is the market cap of Shreyas Intermediates?

The market capitalisation of Shreyas Intermediates is about ₹45.91 crore.

How did Shreyas Intermediates perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shreyas Intermediates reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.16 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Shreyas Intermediates a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shreyas Intermediates has a 3-year ROE of -11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Shreyas Intermediates?

Promoters hold about 57.21% of Shreyas Intermediates.

Which sector does Shreyas Intermediates belong to?

Shreyas Intermediates belongs to the Dyes & Pigments sector.

Other Dyes & Pigments stocks

All Dyes & Pigments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Shreyas Intermediates →