Shoora Designs last traded at ₹71.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.6%, three months the stock moved +15.9%, year the stock moved +25.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹34.45 – ₹87.00, with the latest close 18.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2021, Shoora Designs Ltd manufactures and trades Diamonds and Jewellery[1]
Business Overview:[1] SDL deals in diamonds, focusing on Surat, Gujarat. It sources rough, polished, and uncut diamonds from primary and secondary suppliers, selling to retail and wholesale customers in Gujarat and Mumbai, including jewelry manufacturers and large retail chains.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shoora Designs reported sales of ₹9.88 crore (+1090.4%) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (-60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9.88 | -0.03 | -0.30 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.90 | 0.05 | 2.63 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.53 | 0.34 | 13.44 | 0.28 | 0.61 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.33 | -0.31 | -13.30 | -0.22 | -1.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.83 | 0.07 | 8.43 | 0.05 | 0.33 |
| Sep 2023 | 0.83 | 0.07 | 8.43 | 0.05 | 0.33 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +128.9% | +1090.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -28.6% | -142.9% |
| Net profit growth | -60.0% | -60.0% |
| EPS growth | -87.9% | -87.9% |
| OPM % | 2.6% | -0.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shoora Designs reported sales of ₹11.78 crore (+142.4%) and net profit of ₹0.04 crore (-33.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 11.78 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.86 | 0.03 | 0.62 | 0.06 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2024 | 4.44 | 0.03 | 0.68 | -0.04 | -0.27 |
| Mar 2023 | 2.11 | 0.16 | 7.58 | 0.11 | 1.02 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 31.25 | 0.04 | 40.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -0.01 | – | -0.01 | -10.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +1218.7% | +110.4% | +9.5% | +142.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +220.0% | -81.3% | +0.0% | -33.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | +175.0% | -136.4% | – | -33.3% |
| EPS growth | – | -97.5% | -126.5% | – | -30.8% |
| OPM % | 31.3% | 7.6% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shoora Designs.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Fivex Capital VCC Discloses Substantial Acquisition in Shoora Designs Limited Under SEBI SAST Regulations - scanx.trade
Fivex Capital VCC Discloses Substantial Acquisition in Shoora Designs Limited Under SEBI SAST Regulations - scanx.trade
Shoora Designs shares were last quoted at ₹71.10 (-4.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shoora Designs has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 1,123.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.08. The industry P/E is 55.39.
The 52-week high of Shoora Designs is ₹98.20 and the 52-week low is ₹34.25.
The market capitalisation of Shoora Designs is about ₹41.57 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shoora Designs reported sales of ₹9.88 crore (+1090.4%) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (-60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shoora Designs has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of -29.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 26.01% of Shoora Designs.
Shoora Designs belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.