Shervani Industrial Syndicate

Construction - Real Estate
₹320.85
+4.80%
Prev close ₹306.15
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Shervani Industrial Syndicate Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Shervani Industrial Syndicate →

Shervani Industrial Syndicate Share Price Chart

Shervani Industrial Syndicate last traded at ₹320.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.2%, three months the stock moved +7.7%, year the stock moved -23.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹294.00 – ₹437.50, with the latest close 26.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Shervani Industrial Syndicate

Incorporated in 1948, Shervani Industrial Syndicate Ltd is in the business of Real Estate and Biscuit manufacturing on job work basis[1]

Business Overview:[1] SISL was engaged in manufacturing of Geep brand Torches & Drycell Batteries. It diversified its activities in the area of Real Estate. Company's maiden real estate project was Sterling Apartments at Prayagraj.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹89.80 Cr
52W High₹453
52W Low₹265
P/E Ratio345.54
P/B Ratio0.67
EPS₹1.01
Dividend Yield0.72%
ROE (3yr)7%
Sales Growth (3yr)-7%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shervani Industrial Syndicate reported sales of ₹4.60 crore (-48.0%) and net profit of ₹1.33 crore (+291.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Shervani Industrial Syndicate quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20264.60-0.22-4.781.335.17
Mar 20261.49-2.45-164.43-0.83-3.23
Dec 20256.610.588.770.030.12
Sep 20253.35-1.06-31.64-0.27-1.05
Jun 20258.850.030.340.341.32
Mar 20256.42-0.65-10.122.017.81
Dec 202411.710.726.150.522.02
Sep 202419.731.547.811.164.51
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-35.3%-10.4%-75.0%-16.0%-83.0%-43.6%-76.8%-48.0%
Operating profit growth-78.2%-67.3%-912.5%-50.0%-168.8%-19.4%–-833.3%
Net profit growth-83.9%-89.6%–+112.5%-123.3%-94.2%-141.3%+291.2%
EPS growth-83.1%-89.1%–+112.9%-123.3%-94.1%-141.4%+291.7%
OPM %7.8%6.2%-10.1%0.3%-31.6%8.8%-164.4%-4.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shervani Industrial Syndicate reported sales of ₹21.37 crore (-55.8%) and net profit of ₹-0.73 crore (-119.0%), compared with the previous year.

Shervani Industrial Syndicate annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202621.37-1.83-8.56-0.73-2.84
Mar 202548.401.944.013.8514.96
Mar 2024142.6929.9020.9530.85114.22
Mar 202326.693.6413.6423.6387.49
Mar 20228.84-2.87-32.47-2.77-10.26
Mar 202131.864.4614.006.6624.66
Mar 202092.3324.9927.0719.9373.79
Mar 201978.5243.1154.9034.06109.31
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-13.9%+17.6%-65.5%-72.3%+201.9%+434.6%-66.1%-55.8%
Operating profit growth+29.7%-42.0%-82.2%-164.3%–+721.4%-93.5%-194.3%
Net profit growth+35.2%-41.5%-66.6%-141.6%–+30.6%-87.5%-119.0%
EPS growth+35.2%-32.5%-66.6%-141.6%–+30.6%-86.9%-119.0%
OPM %54.9%27.1%14.0%-32.5%13.6%21.0%4.0%-8.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding62.07%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Shervani Industrial Syndicate.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Shervani Industrial Syndicate.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Shervani Industrial Syndicate today?

Shervani Industrial Syndicate shares were last quoted at ₹320.85 (+4.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Shervani Industrial Syndicate?

Shervani Industrial Syndicate has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 345.54 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.67. The industry P/E is 16.26.

What is the 52-week high and low of Shervani Industrial Syndicate?

The 52-week high of Shervani Industrial Syndicate is ₹453.00 and the 52-week low is ₹265.00.

What is the market cap of Shervani Industrial Syndicate?

The market capitalisation of Shervani Industrial Syndicate is about ₹89.80 crore.

How did Shervani Industrial Syndicate perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shervani Industrial Syndicate reported sales of ₹4.60 crore (-48.0%) and net profit of ₹1.33 crore (+291.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Shervani Industrial Syndicate a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shervani Industrial Syndicate has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Shervani Industrial Syndicate?

Promoters hold about 62.07% of Shervani Industrial Syndicate.

Which sector does Shervani Industrial Syndicate belong to?

Shervani Industrial Syndicate belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.

Other Construction - Real Estate stocks

All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Shervani Industrial Syndicate →