Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem last traded at ₹37.01 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.7%, three months the stock moved -7.9%, year the stock moved -50.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹36.50 – ₹72.55, with the latest close 49.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Shankar Lal Rampal Dye Chem Ltd is in the business of Dyes and Chemicals[1]
Business Overview:[1] SLRDCL is a trader, exporter, importer, and supplier of Dyes and Chemicals. lt also provides different chemicals on commission basis in India and abroad
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem reported sales of ₹135.55 crore (+10.9%) and net profit of ₹9.19 crore (+116.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 135.55 | 12.72 | 9.38 | 9.19 | 1.44 |
| Mar 2026 | 139.30 | 6.77 | 4.86 | 4.80 | 0.75 |
| Dec 2025 | 90.54 | 2.67 | 2.95 | 2.08 | 0.33 |
| Sep 2025 | 112.70 | 3.79 | 3.36 | 2.37 | 0.37 |
| Jun 2025 | 122.27 | 6.19 | 5.06 | 4.24 | 0.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 106.75 | 3.80 | 3.56 | 2.52 | 0.39 |
| Dec 2024 | 101.89 | 4.18 | 4.10 | 2.86 | 0.45 |
| Sep 2024 | 94.42 | 3.68 | 3.90 | 2.53 | 0.40 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.6% | +18.6% | +38.6% | +23.8% | +19.4% | -11.1% | +30.5% | +10.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +51.4% | +23.3% | +45.0% | +29.2% | +3.0% | -36.1% | +78.2% | +105.5% |
| Net profit growth | +36.0% | +20.2% | +44.0% | +21.8% | -6.3% | -27.3% | +90.5% | +116.7% |
| EPS growth | +37.9% | +21.6% | +44.4% | +22.2% | -7.5% | -26.7% | +92.3% | +118.2% |
| OPM % | 3.9% | 4.1% | 3.6% | 5.1% | 3.4% | 3.0% | 4.9% | 9.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem reported sales of ₹465.00 crore (+15.7%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+18.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 465.00 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 13.00 | 2.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 402.00 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 11.00 | 1.78 |
| Mar 2024 | 288.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 1.02 |
| Mar 2023 | 323.00 | 22.00 | 7.00 | 16.00 | 2.49 |
| Mar 2022 | 303.00 | 37.00 | 12.00 | 27.00 | 4.23 |
| Mar 2021 | 178.00 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.19 |
| Mar 2020 | 133.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2019 | 176.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +134.7% | -24.4% | +33.8% | +70.2% | +6.6% | -10.8% | +39.6% | +15.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +50.0% | +100.0% | +208.3% | -40.5% | -59.1% | +77.8% | +18.8% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +50.0% | +166.7% | +237.5% | -40.7% | -62.5% | +83.3% | +18.2% |
| EPS growth | +10.7% | +35.5% | +183.3% | +255.5% | -41.1% | -59.0% | +74.5% | +18.5% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 12.0% | 7.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem sets 21st AGM for September 19, 2026 - scanx.trade
Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem Limited Publishes Q3FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem shares were last quoted at ₹37.01 (+0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.52 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.89. The industry P/E is 4.74.
The 52-week high of Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem is ₹76.50 and the 52-week low is ₹35.00.
The market capitalisation of Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem is about ₹249.15 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem reported sales of ₹135.55 crore (+10.9%) and net profit of ₹9.19 crore (+116.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.61% of Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem .
Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem belongs to the Dyes & Pigments sector.