Shangar Decor last traded at ₹0.21 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.5%, three months the stock moved -8.7%, year the stock moved -44.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.20 – ₹0.34, with the latest close 38.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1970, Shangar Decor Ltd is in the business of providing clients décor related services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SDL provides décor related services that range from: Pre-wedding events, Theme wedding, Corporate events, Religious events, Property décor, Lights décor, and Catering operating services. It also provides Online Services to its customer.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shangar Decor reported sales of ₹5.28 crore (+119.1%) and net profit of ₹0.69 crore (+475.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 5.28 | 2.07 | 39.20 | 0.69 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 12.99 | 1.82 | 14.01 | 0.51 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 5.16 | 1.58 | 30.62 | 0.68 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.70 | 1.16 | 42.96 | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.41 | 0.77 | 31.95 | 0.12 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.48 | -1.61 | -24.85 | -1.59 | -0.03 |
| Dec 2024 | 6.55 | 2.39 | 36.49 | 1.47 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.46 | 1.45 | 41.91 | 0.78 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +195.7% | +378.1% | -31.1% | +31.7% | -22.0% | -21.2% | +100.5% | +119.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +271.8% | +528.9% | -225.8% | +54.0% | -20.0% | -33.9% | – | +168.8% |
| Net profit growth | +1850.0% | +4800.0% | -352.4% | +33.3% | -79.5% | -53.7% | – | +475.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -400.0% | – | -100.0% | -66.7% | – | – |
| OPM % | 41.9% | 36.5% | -24.9% | 32.0% | 43.0% | 30.6% | 14.0% | 39.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shangar Decor reported sales of ₹23.26 crore (+27.0%) and net profit of ₹1.47 crore (+81.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 23.26 | 5.33 | 22.91 | 1.47 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 18.32 | 2.77 | 15.12 | 0.81 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2024 | 12.98 | 2.44 | 18.80 | 0.75 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2023 | 9.66 | 1.57 | 16.25 | 0.20 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 6.20 | 1.24 | 20.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.44 | 1.28 | 37.21 | 0.25 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 6.94 | 1.15 | 16.57 | 0.33 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 6.22 | 1.14 | 18.33 | 0.19 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -18.1% | +11.6% | -50.4% | +80.2% | +55.8% | +34.4% | +41.1% | +27.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +48.1% | +0.9% | +11.3% | -3.1% | +26.6% | +55.4% | +13.5% | +92.4% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +73.7% | -24.2% | -80.0% | +300.0% | +275.0% | +8.0% | +81.5% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | – | +0.0% | +50.0% |
| OPM % | 18.3% | 16.6% | 37.2% | 20.0% | 16.3% | 18.8% | 15.1% | 22.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shangar Decor.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Shangar Decor.
Shangar Decor shares were last quoted at ₹0.21 (-4.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shangar Decor has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.19. The industry P/E is 29.73.
The 52-week high of Shangar Decor is ₹0.36 and the 52-week low is ₹0.17.
The market capitalisation of Shangar Decor is about ₹11.26 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shangar Decor reported sales of ₹5.28 crore (+119.1%) and net profit of ₹0.69 crore (+475.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shangar Decor has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 94.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 2.96% of Shangar Decor.
Shangar Decor belongs to the Misc. Commercial Services sector.
All Misc. Commercial Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z