Shalimar Productions last traded at ₹0.24 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.7%, three months the stock moved -51.0%, year the stock moved -51.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.23 – ₹0.49, with the latest close 51.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Shalimar Productions Ltd is in the business of media & entertainment.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SPL deals in offering pre production services, production servicea and post production services of regional albums and films.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shalimar Productions reported sales of ₹0.75 crore and net profit of ₹-0.02 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.75 | 0.02 | 2.67 | -0.02 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.22 | – | -0.27 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 6.25 | -0.04 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00 | -0.14 | – | -0.19 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00 | -0.46 | – | -0.52 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.48 | -0.07 | -14.58 | -0.20 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.23 | – | -0.33 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.16 | 0.05 | 4.31 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +75.8% | -100.0% | -59.3% | -100.0% | -100.0% | – | -100.0% | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | -309.1% | -111.7% | – | -380.0% | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -430.0% | -135.1% | – | -1050.0% | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 4.3% | – | -14.6% | – | – | 6.3% | – | 2.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shalimar Productions reported sales of ₹0.16 crore (-94.0%) and net profit of ₹-1.19 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.16 | -0.98 | -612.50 | -1.19 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.67 | -0.42 | -15.73 | -0.71 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 2.09 | 0.19 | 9.09 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 2.18 | 0.16 | 7.34 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 4.93 | 0.14 | 2.84 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 4.47 | 0.13 | 2.91 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 4.86 | 0.05 | 1.03 | -0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 8.13 | 0.07 | 0.86 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -19.9% | -40.2% | -8.0% | +10.3% | -55.8% | -4.1% | +27.8% | -94.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | -28.6% | +160.0% | +7.7% | +14.3% | +18.8% | -321.1% | – |
| Net profit growth | -80.0% | -200.0% | – | +0.0% | +16.7% | +0.0% | -1114.3% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 0.9% | 1.0% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 7.3% | 9.1% | -15.7% | -612.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shalimar Productions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shalimar Productions closes trading window ahead of H1FY27 results - scanx.trade
Shalimar Productions closes trading window ahead of H1FY27 results - scanx.trade
Shalimar Productions shares were last quoted at ₹0.24 (+4.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shalimar Productions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -25.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.25. The industry P/E is 35.07.
The 52-week high of Shalimar Productions is ₹0.49 and the 52-week low is ₹0.23.
The market capitalisation of Shalimar Productions is about ₹24.61 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shalimar Productions reported sales of ₹0.75 crore and net profit of ₹-0.02 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shalimar Productions has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 6.03% of Shalimar Productions.
Shalimar Productions belongs to the Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment sector.
All Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z