SBL Infratech last traded at ₹41.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.5%, three months the stock moved -0.7%, year the stock moved +5.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹32.00 – ₹53.78, with the latest close 22.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, SBL Infratech Ltd is in the business of real estate development.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SBLIL is in the business of construction, development of residential, commercial, retail properties, and Project Management. It has executed multiple residential housing and commercial building projects, especially in Rajasthan (Neemrana).
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), SBL Infratech reported sales of ₹30.73 crore and net profit of ₹0.10 crore (-54.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 30.73 | 0.10 | 0.33 | 0.10 | 1.23 |
| Sep 2025 | 5.36 | 0.06 | 1.12 | 0.06 | 0.74 |
| Mar 2025 | 15.71 | 0.17 | 1.08 | 0.16 | 1.97 |
| Sep 2024 | 8.14 | 0.02 | 0.25 | 0.02 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00 | -0.12 | – | 0.22 | 2.71 |
| Sep 2023 | 0.00 | -0.09 | – | -0.12 | -1.48 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.08 | -0.40 | -500.00 | -0.41 | -5.05 |
| Sep 2022 | 0.25 | 0.01 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +38.9% | – | – | -100.0% | +3156.0% | +19537.5% | – | – |
| Operating profit growth | -66.7% | – | – | -142.9% | +100.0% | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | – | -15.4% | – | – | – | -54.5% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | – | – | -15.3% | – | – | – | -54.6% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | -500.0% | – | – | 0.3% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), SBL Infratech reported sales of ₹36.10 crore (+51.4%) and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (-11.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 36.10 | 0.17 | 0.47 | 0.16 | 1.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 23.85 | 0.19 | 0.80 | 0.18 | 2.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00 | -0.23 | – | 0.10 | 1.23 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -0.73 | -121.21 | -0.40 | -4.93 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | -0.60 | 10.45 | 0.05 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.18 | -0.18 | -100.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.49 | 0.15 | 10.07 | 0.11 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.20 | 0.01 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.3% | +645.0% | -87.9% | -100.0% | – | – | – | +51.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +1400.0% | -220.0% | – | – | – | – | -10.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -81.8% | +150.0% | -900.0% | – | +80.0% | -11.1% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -84.2% | +1966.7% | -895.2% | – | +80.5% | -11.3% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 10.1% | -100.0% | 10.5% | -121.2% | – | 0.8% | 0.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for SBL Infratech.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SBL Infratech shareholders approve name change to Natural Agro Zone - scanx.trade
SBL Infratech appoints Appa & Associate as internal auditor for FY27 - scanx.trade
When is the next results date for SBL Infratech Ltd?
SBL Infratech shares were last quoted at ₹41.80 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
SBL Infratech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.80 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.89. The industry P/E is 13.63.
The 52-week high of SBL Infratech is ₹54.60 and the 52-week low is ₹30.55.
The market capitalisation of SBL Infratech is about ₹3.43 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), SBL Infratech reported sales of ₹30.73 crore and net profit of ₹0.10 crore (-54.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SBL Infratech has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 3.84% of SBL Infratech.
SBL Infratech belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z