Satin Creditcare Network

Finance Term Lending
₹226.10
+1.00%
Prev close ₹223.87
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Satin Creditcare Network Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Satin Creditcare Network →

Satin Creditcare Network Share Price Chart

Satin Creditcare Network last traded at ₹226.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.3%, three months the stock moved +1.4%, year the stock moved +53.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹140.46 – ₹238.00, with the latest close 5.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Satin Creditcare Network

Satin Network Limited (SCNL) is a leading microfinance institution (MFI) with presence in 23 states & union territory and 95,000 villages. The company offers a bouquet of financial products in the Non‐MFI segment (comprising loans to MSMEs), a housing finance subsidiary, and business correspondent services and similar services to other financial Institutions through Taraashna Financial Services Limited (TFSL), a business correspondent company and a 100% subsidiary of SCNL.[1]

Services[1] SCNL provides Microfinance for Income Generating Loans (IGL), Housing Finance, Long Term Loans (LTL), Social impact financing through product loans & WASH loans and loans to MSMEs.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹2629.21 Cr
52W High₹274.20
52W Low₹136.25
P/E Ratio6.42
P/B Ratio0.89
EPS₹37.09
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)13%
Sales Growth (3yr)27%
Profit Growth (3yr)313%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Satin Creditcare Network reported sales of ₹762.00 crore (+8.4%) and net profit of ₹123.00 crore (+173.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Satin Creditcare Network quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026762.00167.0022.00123.0011.10
Mar 2026920.00218.0024.00162.0014.67
Dec 2025740.0096.0013.0072.006.51
Sep 2025788.0071.009.0053.004.81
Jun 2025703.0060.008.0045.004.08
Mar 2025615.0024.004.0022.001.98
Dec 2024684.0019.003.0014.001.29
Sep 2024657.0068.0010.0045.004.05
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+22.1%+14.8%-4.2%+11.1%+19.9%+8.2%+49.6%+8.4%
Operating profit growth-54.1%-87.8%-86.1%-58.6%+4.4%+405.3%+808.3%+178.3%
Net profit growth-57.9%-87.6%-82.8%-57.1%+17.8%+414.3%+636.4%+173.3%
EPS growth-62.2%-87.4%-82.9%-57.2%+18.8%+404.7%+640.9%+172.1%
OPM %10.0%3.0%4.0%8.0%9.0%13.0%24.0%22.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Satin Creditcare Network reported sales of ₹3,143.00 crore (+21.1%) and net profit of ₹332.00 crore (+78.5%), compared with the previous year.

Satin Creditcare Network annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20263,143445.0014.00332.0030.07
Mar 20252,595256.0010.00186.0016.85
Mar 20242,234600.0027.00436.0039.46
Mar 20231,54922.001.005.000.58
Mar 20221,37847.003.0021.002.76
Mar 20211,3772.000.00-14.00-1.94
Mar 20201,500225.0015.00155.0021.52
Mar 20191,443326.0023.00201.0029.72
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+40.0%+4.0%-8.2%+0.1%+12.4%+44.2%+16.2%+21.1%
Operating profit growth+150.8%-31.0%-99.1%+2250.0%-53.2%+2627.3%-57.3%+73.8%
Net profit growth+168.0%-22.9%-109.0%–-76.2%+8620.0%-57.3%+78.5%
EPS growth+160.0%-27.6%-109.0%–-79.0%+6703.4%-57.3%+78.5%
OPM %23.0%15.0%0.0%3.0%1.0%27.0%10.0%14.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding36.17%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Satin Creditcare Network.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Satin Creditcare Network today?

Satin Creditcare Network shares were last quoted at ₹226.10 (+1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Satin Creditcare Network?

Satin Creditcare Network has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.42 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.89. The industry P/E is 23.42.

What is the 52-week high and low of Satin Creditcare Network?

The 52-week high of Satin Creditcare Network is ₹274.20 and the 52-week low is ₹136.25.

What is the market cap of Satin Creditcare Network?

The market capitalisation of Satin Creditcare Network is about ₹2,629.21 crore.

How did Satin Creditcare Network perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Satin Creditcare Network reported sales of ₹762.00 crore (+8.4%) and net profit of ₹123.00 crore (+173.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Satin Creditcare Network a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Satin Creditcare Network has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 313.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Satin Creditcare Network?

Promoters hold about 36.17% of Satin Creditcare Network.

Which sector does Satin Creditcare Network belong to?

Satin Creditcare Network belongs to the Finance Term Lending sector.

Other Finance Term Lending stocks

All Finance Term Lending stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Satin Creditcare Network →