Sati Poly Plast last traded at ₹33.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.9%, three months the stock moved -4.4%, year the stock moved -46.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹29.50 – ₹77.00, with the latest close 56.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1999, Sati Poly Plast Ltd manufactures plastic packaging materials.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SPPL is an ISO certified co. engaged in the business of manufacturing and sale of flexible packaging material which is multi-functional and caters to the packaging requirements of various industries. The company deals in plastic raw materials, packaged and finished products in India.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sati Poly Plast reported sales of ₹107.00 crore (+2.9%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 107.00 | 5.00 | 4.70 | 3.00 | 5.32 |
| Sep 2025 | 166.00 | 2.00 | 1.30 | 1.00 | 1.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 156.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | -14.00 | -28.52 |
| Sep 2024 | 146.00 | 7.00 | 4.80 | 4.00 | 7.20 |
| Mar 2024 | 104.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 6.09 |
| Sep 2023 | 76.00 | 3.00 | 4.40 | 1.00 | 1.97 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +118.4% | +2.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -33.3% | -16.7% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +50.0% |
| EPS growth | -15.7% | -12.6% |
| OPM % | 1.3% | 4.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sati Poly Plast reported sales of ₹273.00 crore (-9.6%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 273.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 6.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 302.00 | 16.00 | 5.00 | -11.00 | -21.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 179.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 9.11 |
| Mar 2023 | 191.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 290.41 |
| Mar 2022 | 175.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 26.32 |
| Mar 2021 | 126.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | -16.92 |
| Mar 2020 | 103.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | -3.76 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.3% | +38.9% | +9.1% | -6.3% | +68.7% | -9.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +25.0% | +80.0% | +0.0% | +77.8% | -56.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +0.0% | -466.7% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | +1003.4% | -96.9% | -334.1% | – |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sati Poly Plast.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Sati Poly Plast.
Sati Poly Plast shares were last quoted at ₹33.50 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sati Poly Plast has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.73 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.83. The industry P/E is 30.72.
The 52-week high of Sati Poly Plast is ₹81.00 and the 52-week low is ₹27.15.
The market capitalisation of Sati Poly Plast is about ₹16.33 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sati Poly Plast reported sales of ₹107.00 crore (+2.9%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sati Poly Plast has a 3-year ROE of 53.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.01% of Sati Poly Plast.
Sati Poly Plast belongs to the Packaging - Packaging Materials sector.
All Packaging - Packaging Materials stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z