Sanmit Infra last traded at ₹46.68 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.2%, three months the stock moved -35.0%, year the stock moved -51.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹46.63 – ₹92.60, with the latest close 49.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2000, Sanmit Infra Ltd deals in petroleum products, trading and realty & infrastructure business[1]
Business Overview:[1] SIL is a part of the Makhija Group. It is in the business of infrastructural development and also deals in petroleum products and Bio Medical Waste Disinfectant equipment
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sanmit Infra reported sales of ₹21.95 crore (-45.4%) and net profit of ₹1.08 crore (+14.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 21.95 | 2.18 | 9.93 | 1.08 | 0.68 |
| Mar 2026 | 32.31 | 2.92 | 9.04 | 1.65 | 1.04 |
| Dec 2025 | 23.97 | 1.53 | 6.38 | 0.55 | 0.35 |
| Sep 2025 | 7.18 | -0.82 | -11.42 | -1.17 | -0.74 |
| Jun 2025 | 40.19 | 1.98 | 4.93 | 0.94 | 0.59 |
| Mar 2025 | 45.92 | 2.99 | 6.51 | 1.59 | 1.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 36.39 | 1.42 | 3.90 | 0.34 | 0.22 |
| Sep 2024 | 41.14 | 0.43 | 1.05 | -0.42 | -0.27 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +117.3% | +67.9% | +104.4% | +73.9% | -82.5% | -34.1% | -29.6% | -45.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -78.3% | -66.4% | +88.1% | +96.0% | -290.7% | +7.7% | -2.3% | +10.1% |
| Net profit growth | -140.0% | -85.6% | +194.4% | +1780.0% | – | +61.8% | +3.8% | +14.9% |
| EPS growth | -140.9% | -85.2% | +197.1% | +1866.7% | – | +59.1% | +3.0% | +15.3% |
| OPM % | 1.1% | 3.9% | 6.5% | 4.9% | -11.4% | 6.4% | 9.0% | 9.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sanmit Infra reported sales of ₹104.00 crore (-29.3%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 104.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 147.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2024 | 94.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2023 | 140.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2022 | 146.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.41 |
| Mar 2021 | 86.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2020 | 51.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2019 | 120.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +114.3% | -57.5% | +68.6% | +69.8% | -4.1% | -32.9% | +56.4% | -29.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% | +350.0% | -44.4% | +40.0% | -14.3% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +200.0% | -16.7% | -20.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +40.0% | +57.1% | +45.5% | +156.3% | -19.5% | -15.2% | -64.3% | +1150.0% |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sanmit Infra.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sanmit Infra shareholders pass all six AGM resolutions unanimously - scanx.trade
Sanmit Infra Limited Reports Audited FY26 Results: Net Profit Rises to Rs. 197.93 Lakhs Despite Revenue Decline - scanx.trade
Sanmit Infra Board Approves ₹1.16 Crore SIDBI Term Loan Under SPEED Scheme - scanx.trade
Sanmit Infra bags work order worth Rs 3.60 crore
Sanmit Infra gains on bagging work order worth Rs 6.78 crore
Sanmit Infra bags work order worth Rs 6.78 crore
Sanmit Infra bags work order worth Rs 6.78 crore
Sanmit Infra shares were last quoted at ₹46.68 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sanmit Infra has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 37.69 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.01. The industry P/E is 16.72.
The 52-week high of Sanmit Infra is ₹95.90 and the 52-week low is ₹38.88.
The market capitalisation of Sanmit Infra is about ₹79.79 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sanmit Infra reported sales of ₹21.95 crore (-45.4%) and net profit of ₹1.08 crore (+14.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sanmit Infra has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.33% of Sanmit Infra.
Sanmit Infra belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z