Sameera Agro And Infra last traded at ₹4.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.9%, three months the stock moved -26.8%, year the stock moved -76.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.10 – ₹16.40, with the latest close 75.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2002, Sameera Agro and Infra Ltd is in the business of agricultural commodities and infrastructure development[1]
Business Overview:[1] SAIL is in the business of Infrastructure & Construction. It diversified into the business of processing, drying, sale, purchase, marketing and distribution of agricultural commodities. Company has established a wide network of dealers and distributors for development of agri-business
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sameera Agro And Infra reported sales of ₹94.30 crore (+13.3%) and net profit of ₹5.78 crore (+57.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 94.30 | 10.09 | 10.70 | 5.78 | 0.97 |
| Dec 2025 | 68.55 | 4.81 | 7.02 | 3.07 | 0.52 |
| Sep 2025 | 59.35 | 4.80 | 8.09 | 2.09 | 0.35 |
| Jun 2025 | 51.82 | 5.56 | 10.73 | 3.58 | 0.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 83.23 | 7.44 | 8.94 | 3.67 | 0.62 |
| Sep 2024 | 45.70 | 4.64 | 10.15 | 3.18 | 0.53 |
| Jun 2024 | 45.33 | 4.90 | 10.81 | 2.97 | 0.50 |
| Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.9% | +50.0% | +13.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -2.0% | +3.7% | +35.6% |
| Net profit growth | -29.6% | -3.5% | +57.5% |
| EPS growth | -30.0% | -1.9% | +56.5% |
| OPM % | 8.1% | 7.0% | 10.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sameera Agro And Infra reported sales of ₹274.00 crore (+16.1%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 274.00 | 25.00 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 2.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 236.00 | 21.00 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 2.08 |
| Mar 2024 | 182.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.80 |
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +29.7% | +16.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +40.0% | +19.0% |
| Net profit growth | +9.1% | +25.0% |
| EPS growth | +15.6% | +17.3% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sameera Agro And Infra.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sameera Agro Q4 FY26: Strong Quarter Masked by Alarming Stock Collapse
Sameera Agro Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 94.30 crore, up 35.26% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Sameera Agro Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 94.30 crore, up 35.26% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Sameera Agro And Infra shares were last quoted at ₹4.10 (-1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sameera Agro And Infra has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 1.74 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.19. The industry P/E is 23.17.
The 52-week high of Sameera Agro And Infra is ₹20.25 and the 52-week low is ₹4.15.
The market capitalisation of Sameera Agro And Infra is about ₹25.31 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sameera Agro And Infra reported sales of ₹94.30 crore (+13.3%) and net profit of ₹5.78 crore (+57.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sameera Agro And Infra has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.43% of Sameera Agro And Infra.
Sameera Agro And Infra belongs to the Misc. Commercial Services sector.
All Misc. Commercial Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z