Sambhaav Media

Printing & Publishing
₹5.68
+0%
Prev close ₹5.68
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sambhaav Media Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sambhaav Media →

Sambhaav Media Share Price Chart

Sambhaav Media last traded at ₹5.68 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.4%, three months the stock moved -20.6%, year the stock moved -11.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.96 – ₹11.05, with the latest close 48.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sambhaav Media

Incorporated in 1990, Sambhaav Media Ltd is in the business of media publishing and broadcasting[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] Sambhaav Media is a prominent media house in Gujarat. a) Print Media through Sambhaav METRO[3], an Ahmedabad-focused Gujarati afternoon tabloid, and Abhiyaan[4], a Gujarati weekly magazine covering news, current affairs, literature, art, and culture.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹112.76 Cr
52W High₹11.50
52W Low₹5.17
P/E Ratio-196.67
P/B Ratio1.37
EPS₹-0.03
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)0%
Sales Growth (3yr)2%
Profit Growth (3yr)28%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sambhaav Media reported sales of ₹9.62 crore (+4.2%) and net profit of ₹-2.11 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Sambhaav Media quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20269.62-1.05-10.91-2.11-0.11
Mar 202612.511.078.550.560.02
Dec 202511.291.6114.260.220.02
Sep 202510.081.7517.36-0.42-0.02
Jun 20259.231.0010.83-0.27-0.01
Mar 202510.881.2611.58-0.110.00
Dec 202411.172.0718.530.320.03
Sep 202410.681.029.55-0.130.00
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+8.9%+6.7%-16.6%+1.0%-5.6%+1.1%+15.0%+4.2%
Operating profit growth-30.1%-3.3%-59.9%-18.0%+71.6%-22.2%-15.1%-205.0%
Net profit growth–-20.0%-105.0%––-31.3%––
EPS growth–+50.0%-100.0%––-33.3%––
OPM %9.6%18.5%11.6%10.8%17.4%14.3%8.6%-10.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sambhaav Media reported sales of ₹43.10 crore (+2.9%) and net profit of ₹0.09 crore, compared with the previous year.

Sambhaav Media annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202643.105.4612.670.090.01
Mar 202541.875.5813.33-0.060.00
Mar 202439.965.6314.090.580.03
Mar 202340.335.2613.04-2.60-0.14
Mar 202233.980.341.000.010.00
Mar 202142.085.3012.60-1.66-0.09
Mar 202048.334.609.520.520.03
Mar 201942.487.5917.872.570.13
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+5.3%+13.8%-12.9%-19.2%+18.7%-0.9%+4.8%+2.9%
Operating profit growth-4.2%-39.4%+15.2%-93.6%+1447.1%+7.0%-0.9%-2.2%
Net profit growth-36.7%-79.8%-419.2%–-26100.0%–-110.3%–
EPS growth-38.1%-76.9%-400.0%–––-100.0%–
OPM %17.9%9.5%12.6%1.0%13.0%14.1%13.3%12.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding62.93%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sambhaav Media.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Sambhaav Media today?

Sambhaav Media shares were last quoted at ₹5.68 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sambhaav Media?

Sambhaav Media has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -196.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.37. The industry P/E is 19.88.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sambhaav Media?

The 52-week high of Sambhaav Media is ₹11.50 and the 52-week low is ₹5.17.

What is the market cap of Sambhaav Media?

The market capitalisation of Sambhaav Media is about ₹112.76 crore.

How did Sambhaav Media perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sambhaav Media reported sales of ₹9.62 crore (+4.2%) and net profit of ₹-2.11 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sambhaav Media a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sambhaav Media has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sambhaav Media?

Promoters hold about 62.93% of Sambhaav Media.

Which sector does Sambhaav Media belong to?

Sambhaav Media belongs to the Printing & Publishing sector.

Other Printing & Publishing stocks

All Printing & Publishing stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sambhaav Media →