Salasar Exteriors & Contour last traded at ₹2.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.8%, three months the stock moved -12.7%, year the stock moved -54.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.65 – ₹5.40, with the latest close 49.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1988, Salasar Exteriors and Contour Ltd trades in real estate.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] SECL is engaged in the trading of unit residential buildings and provides construction services across various real estate projects, including flats and lands. The company also offers expert interior design, quality construction, and sustainable agricultural solutions. In addition, SECL specializes in the import and export of premium spices, agricultural seeds, and cashews, reflecting a diversified business presence across real estate and agri-trade sectors.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Salasar Exteriors & Contour reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-2.53 crore (-1907.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -2.53 | – | -2.53 | -0.25 |
| Sep 2025 | 3.05 | 0.70 | 22.95 | 1.17 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.27 | 0.27 | 8.26 | -0.03 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.78 | 0.77 | 98.72 | 0.77 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.28 | -4.05 | -1,446.43 | 0.14 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2023 | 0.00 | -0.07 | – | -0.09 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.63 | -0.22 | -34.92 | -0.16 | -0.02 |
| Sep 2022 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 100.00 | 0.97 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -50.0% | -70.3% | -100.0% | -94.5% | -22.0% | +419.0% | – | -100.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -128.6% | -109.1% | -217.1% | -23.0% | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -420.0% | -280.0% | -94.9% | -20.6% | – | – | -1907.1% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -96.3% | -22.2% | – | – | -2600.0% |
| OPM % | 100.0% | -34.9% | – | -1446.4% | 98.7% | 8.3% | 23.0% | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Salasar Exteriors & Contour reported sales of ₹3.05 crore (-24.9%) and net profit of ₹-1.67 crore (-325.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3.05 | -1.35 | -44.26 | -1.67 | -0.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.06 | 1.03 | 25.37 | 0.74 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.28 | -4.12 | -1,471.43 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.63 | -0.23 | -36.51 | 0.81 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.28 | -0.67 | -29.39 | 2.81 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2021 | 8.27 | -3.53 | -42.68 | -1.39 | -0.13 |
| Mar 2020 | 73.64 | -8.33 | -11.31 | -9.74 | -0.95 |
| Mar 2019 | 55.82 | -1.02 | -1.83 | 0.80 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.9% | -88.8% | -72.4% | -72.4% | -55.6% | +1350.0% | -24.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -231.1% |
| Net profit growth | -1317.5% | – | – | -71.2% | -92.6% | +1133.3% | -325.7% |
| EPS growth | -963.6% | – | – | -70.4% | -87.5% | +600.0% | -328.6% |
| OPM % | -11.3% | -42.7% | -29.4% | -36.5% | -1471.4% | 25.4% | -44.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Salasar Exteriors & Contour.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Salasar Exteriors & Contour.
Salasar Exteriors & Contour shares were last quoted at ₹2.75 (-8.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Salasar Exteriors & Contour has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -21.15 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.52. The industry P/E is 33.20.
The 52-week high of Salasar Exteriors & Contour is ₹5.40 and the 52-week low is ₹3.00.
The market capitalisation of Salasar Exteriors & Contour is about ₹28.31 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Salasar Exteriors & Contour reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-2.53 crore (-1907.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 69.40% of Salasar Exteriors & Contour.
Salasar Exteriors & Contour belongs to the Engineering - Construction sector.
All Engineering - Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z