Saint-Gobain Sekurit last traded at ₹107.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.6%, three months the stock moved -6.6%, year the stock moved -8.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹88.66 – ₹120.50, with the latest close 10.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1973, Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and selling automotive glass.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SGSIL is a subsidiary of Compagnie de Saint-Gobain, a Paris-headquartered transnational group. It operates under the Mobility division of Saint-Gobain’s High Performance Solutions, specializing in glass processing for automotive windshield. The company caters to private sector customers in Auto and Automotive Aftermarket.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Saint-Gobain Sekurit reported sales of ₹60.78 crore (+10.8%) and net profit of ₹9.34 crore (-12.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 60.78 | 9.93 | 16.34 | 9.34 | 1.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 66.20 | 14.20 | 21.45 | 13.11 | 1.44 |
| Dec 2025 | 61.56 | 12.73 | 20.68 | 11.21 | 1.23 |
| Sep 2025 | 60.39 | 12.68 | 21.00 | 10.77 | 1.18 |
| Jun 2025 | 54.85 | 11.63 | 21.20 | 10.71 | 1.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 53.87 | 10.50 | 19.49 | 10.00 | 1.10 |
| Dec 2024 | 53.01 | 11.40 | 21.51 | 10.09 | 1.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 51.62 | 8.67 | 16.80 | 8.27 | 0.91 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.4% | +1.3% | +16.9% | +9.9% | +17.0% | +16.1% | +22.9% | +10.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -14.6% | +19.6% | +20.4% | +37.8% | +46.3% | +11.7% | +35.2% | -14.6% |
| Net profit growth | -4.5% | +22.7% | +37.0% | +40.7% | +30.2% | +11.1% | +31.1% | -12.8% |
| EPS growth | -4.2% | +23.3% | +37.5% | +40.5% | +29.7% | +10.8% | +30.9% | -12.7% |
| OPM % | 16.8% | 21.5% | 19.5% | 21.2% | 21.0% | 20.7% | 21.5% | 16.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Saint-Gobain Sekurit reported sales of ₹243.00 crore (+16.8%) and net profit of ₹46.00 crore (+27.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 243.00 | 52.00 | 21.00 | 46.00 | 5.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 208.00 | 39.00 | 19.00 | 36.00 | 3.95 |
| Mar 2024 | 201.00 | 37.00 | 18.00 | 31.00 | 3.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 186.00 | 36.00 | 19.00 | 29.00 | 3.17 |
| Mar 2022 | 151.00 | 34.00 | 22.00 | 48.00 | 5.23 |
| Mar 2021 | 105.00 | 16.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 1.25 |
| Mar 2020 | 135.00 | 19.00 | 14.00 | 13.00 | 1.47 |
| Mar 2019 | 160.00 | 26.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 | 1.76 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.6% | -15.6% | -22.2% | +43.8% | +23.2% | +8.1% | +3.5% | +16.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -3.7% | -26.9% | -15.8% | +112.5% | +5.9% | +2.8% | +5.4% | +33.3% |
| Net profit growth | +14.3% | -18.8% | -15.4% | +336.4% | -39.6% | +6.9% | +16.1% | +27.8% |
| EPS growth | +16.6% | -16.5% | -15.0% | +318.4% | -39.4% | +8.2% | +15.2% | +27.3% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 22.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Saint-Gobain Sekurit.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Saint-Gobain Sekurit.
Saint-Gobain Sekurit shares were last quoted at ₹107.35 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Saint-Gobain Sekurit has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.92. The industry P/E is 61.41.
The 52-week high of Saint-Gobain Sekurit is ₹139.70 and the 52-week low is ₹80.00.
The market capitalisation of Saint-Gobain Sekurit is about ₹989.86 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Saint-Gobain Sekurit reported sales of ₹60.78 crore (+10.8%) and net profit of ₹9.34 crore (-12.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Saint-Gobain Sekurit.
Saint-Gobain Sekurit belongs to the Glass & Glass Products sector.