Borosil Renewables Ltd. last traded at ₹426.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.0%, three months the stock moved -16.4%, year the stock moved -25.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹386.20 – ₹658.90, with the latest close 35.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Borosil Renewables is engaged in manufacturing extra clear patterned glass and Low Iron Solar Glass for application in Photovoltaic panels, Flat plate collectors and Greenhouses. (Source: 202003-01 Annual Report Page No:188)
Market Share[1] The company is India's largest manufacturer of low-iron textured solar glass, holding over 15% market share, and is also the world's largest solar glass producer outside China.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Borosil Renewables Ltd. reported sales of ₹406.00 crore (+17.0%) and net profit of ₹87.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 406.00 | 127.00 | 31.00 | 87.00 | 6.19 |
| Mar 2026 | 440.00 | 136.00 | 31.00 | 169.00 | 12.07 |
| Dec 2025 | 390.00 | 123.00 | 31.00 | 100.00 | 7.14 |
| Sep 2025 | 379.00 | 118.00 | 31.00 | 62.00 | 1.98 |
| Jun 2025 | 347.00 | 63.00 | 18.00 | -203.00 | -12.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 374.00 | 15.00 | 4.10 | -30.00 | -1.52 |
| Dec 2024 | 361.00 | -10.00 | -2.80 | -30.00 | -2.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 373.00 | 29.00 | 8.00 | -13.00 | -0.75 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -7.2% | +9.4% | +32.2% | -6.5% | +1.6% | +8.0% | +17.6% | +17.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -9.4% | -150.0% | – | +186.4% | +306.9% | – | +806.7% | +101.6% |
| Net profit growth | -143.3% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -139.1% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 8.0% | -2.8% | 4.1% | 18.0% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 31.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Borosil Renewables Ltd. reported sales of ₹1,556.00 crore (+5.2%) and net profit of ₹127.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,556 | 440.00 | 28.00 | 127.00 | 9.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,479 | 57.00 | 4.00 | -87.00 | -5.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,367 | 54.00 | 4.00 | -50.00 | -3.59 |
| Mar 2023 | 891.00 | 143.00 | 16.00 | 71.00 | 5.34 |
| Mar 2019 | 762.00 | 109.00 | 14.00 | 60.00 | 5.90 |
| Mar 2018 | 633.00 | 92.00 | 14.00 | 49.00 | 4.89 |
| Mar 2017 | 557.00 | 62.00 | 11.00 | 137.00 | 13.93 |
| Mar 2016 | 415.00 | 46.00 | 11.00 | 29.00 | 2.68 |
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.7% | +34.2% | +13.6% | +20.4% | +16.9% | +53.4% | +8.2% | +5.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +53.3% | +34.8% | +48.4% | +18.5% | +31.2% | -62.2% | +5.6% | +671.9% |
| Net profit growth | -43.1% | +372.4% | -64.2% | +22.4% | +18.3% | -170.4% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -35.0% | +419.8% | -64.9% | +20.7% | -9.5% | -167.2% | – | – |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 28.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Borosil Renewables Ltd..
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Himadri Speciality, Borosil Renewables among 5 fundamental stock picks Ambareesh Baliga recommends buying for short term
Himadri Speciality, Borosil Renewables among 5 fundamental stock picks Ambareesh Baliga recommends buying for short term
Borosil Renewables pilots rooftop solar projects, targets ₹100 crore revenue - BusinessLine
Borosil Renewables' entry into the solar rooftop sector a significant positive, shares may see an upswing, say experts
Borosil Renewables' entry into the solar rooftop sector a significant positive, shares may see an upswing, say experts
Borosil Renewables plans 600 TPD capacity expansion to 1,600 TPD - scanx.trade
Borosil Renewables to host analyst meet on September 7 in Mumbai - scanx.trade
Stocks to Watch Today: Tech Mahindra, WeWork India, Borosil Renewables, Servotech Renewable, Maruti... - Moneycontrol.com
Stocks to Watch Today: Tech Mahindra, WeWork India, Borosil Renewables, Servotech Renewable, Maruti... - Moneycontrol.com
Borosil Renewables reports consolidated net profit of Rs 86.84 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Borosil Renewables Ltd. shares were last quoted at ₹426.60 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Borosil Renewables Ltd. has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.51 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.19. The industry P/E is 61.41.
The 52-week high of Borosil Renewables Ltd. is ₹720.85 and the 52-week low is ₹374.70.
The market capitalisation of Borosil Renewables Ltd. is about ₹6,699.07 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Borosil Renewables Ltd. reported sales of ₹406.00 crore (+17.0%) and net profit of ₹87.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Borosil Renewables Ltd. has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 68.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.02% of Borosil Renewables Ltd..
Borosil Renewables Ltd. belongs to the Glass & Glass Products sector.