Sahara Maritime last traded at ₹21.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.4%, three months the stock moved +12.3%, year the stock moved -28.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹15.26 – ₹43.70, with the latest close 50.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2009, Sahara Maritime Ltd is in the business of providing Freight forwarding & Warehousing services.[1]
Services Offered:[1][2] SML initially operated as a customs clearance broker. Gradually, it expanded across domains, geographies, and industries, and currently offers a comprehensive suite of logistics services for all maritime needs through a vast network of reliable partners and suppliers. The services include: a) Core offerings: - Transport management services. - Freight-related services
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sahara Maritime reported sales of ₹11.14 crore (+36.4%) and net profit of ₹0.84 crore (+18.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 11.14 | 1.04 | 9.34 | 0.84 | 2.74 |
| Sep 2025 | 7.11 | 0.21 | 2.95 | -0.07 | -0.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 17.45 | 1.21 | 6.93 | 0.57 | 1.86 |
| Sep 2024 | 7.79 | -0.42 | -5.39 | -0.34 | -1.11 |
| Mar 2024 | 8.17 | 0.98 | 12.00 | 0.71 | 2.31 |
| Sep 2023 | 5.25 | 0.30 | 5.71 | 0.07 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2023 | 5.25 | 0.30 | 5.71 | 0.07 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +232.4% | +35.4% | +36.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +303.3% | -30.0% | +6.1% |
| Net profit growth | +714.3% | -200.0% | +18.3% |
| EPS growth | +481.3% | -171.9% | +18.6% |
| OPM % | 6.9% | 3.0% | 9.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sahara Maritime reported sales of ₹18.25 crore (-27.7%) and net profit of ₹0.78 crore (+225.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 18.25 | 1.25 | 6.85 | 0.78 | 2.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 25.24 | 0.79 | 3.13 | 0.24 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2024 | 13.43 | 1.29 | 9.61 | 0.78 | 2.54 |
| Mar 2023 | 26.10 | 1.82 | 6.97 | 1.15 | 5.18 |
| Mar 2022 | 21.04 | 0.84 | 3.99 | 0.52 | 520.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 10.17 | 1.05 | 10.32 | 0.65 | 650.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +106.9% | +24.0% | -48.5% | +87.9% | -27.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -20.0% | +116.7% | -29.1% | -38.8% | +58.2% |
| Net profit growth | -20.0% | +121.2% | -32.2% | -69.2% | +225.0% |
| EPS growth | -20.0% | -99.0% | -51.0% | -69.3% | +225.6% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 7.0% | 9.6% | 3.1% | 6.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sahara Maritime.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sahara Maritime reclassifies promoter, settles ₹1 lakh compliance fine - scanx.trade
Sahara Maritime shares were last quoted at ₹21.50 (-4.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sahara Maritime has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.89 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.56. The industry P/E is 47.13.
The 52-week high of Sahara Maritime is ₹45.80 and the 52-week low is ₹15.26.
The market capitalisation of Sahara Maritime is about ₹6.91 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sahara Maritime reported sales of ₹11.14 crore (+36.4%) and net profit of ₹0.84 crore (+18.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sahara Maritime has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.33% of Sahara Maritime.
Sahara Maritime belongs to the Misc. Commercial Services sector.
All Misc. Commercial Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z