Sabar Flex India last traded at ₹4.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -22.3%, year the stock moved -19.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.35 – ₹9.50, with the latest close 54.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2018, Sabar Flex India Ltd is a manufacturer and supplier of flexible packaging solutions[1]
Business Overview:[1] SFIL is in the business of packaging products made from plastics catering to the packaging requirements of various industries. It deals in conversion of flexible packaging material and specializes in gravure printing and specialized fancy pouches. Company produces a wide range of custom designed laminate structures for primary packaging of products in solid, powder or liquid form in consumer packaging and bulk packaging.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sabar Flex India reported sales of ₹82.00 crore (-6.8%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 82.00 | 1.00 | 1.30 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 22.00 | 1.00 | 3.70 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 86.00 | 2.00 | 2.10 | 0.00 | -0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 61.00 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2024 | 88.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 1.58 |
| Sep 2023 | 38.00 | 4.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 1.08 |
| Mar 2023 | 61.00 | 3.00 | 4.30 | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Sep 2022 | 34.00 | 3.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 0.61 |
| Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +35.7% | +100.0% | +79.4% | +41.0% | -42.1% | -6.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +66.7% | +0.0% | -33.3% | -75.0% | -80.0% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +200.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% |
| EPS growth | +83.1% | +83.7% | -18.0% | -113.3% | -93.5% | -95.6% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 6.0% | 4.5% | 2.1% | 3.7% | 1.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sabar Flex India reported sales of ₹104.00 crore (-29.7%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 104.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 148.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 126.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.52 |
| Mar 2023 | 95.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.21 |
| Mar 2022 | 72.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 1.45 |
| Mar 2021 | 74.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.27 |
| Mar 2020 | 64.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.82 |
| Mar 2019 | 36.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +77.8% | +15.6% | -2.7% | +31.9% | +32.6% | +17.5% | -29.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +0.0% | +25.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | -50.0% | -60.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | -75.0% | -100.0% |
| EPS growth | +22.4% | +54.9% | +14.2% | -16.6% | +108.3% | -83.7% | -65.9% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sabar Flex India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sabar Flex India Capital Structure: Equity, Debt, and Shareholding Pattern - Moneycontrol.com
Sabar Flex India shares were last quoted at ₹4.35 (-54.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sabar Flex India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 73.08 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.16. The industry P/E is 30.80.
The 52-week high of Sabar Flex India is ₹9.50 and the 52-week low is ₹3.95.
The market capitalisation of Sabar Flex India is about ₹16.48 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sabar Flex India reported sales of ₹82.00 crore (-6.8%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sabar Flex India has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -48.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 15.96% of Sabar Flex India.
Sabar Flex India belongs to the Packaging - Packaging Materials sector.
All Packaging - Packaging Materials stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z