S H Kelkar & Company last traded at ₹137.01 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.4%, three months the stock moved +1.9%, year the stock moved -44.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹119.38 – ₹221.13, with the latest close 38.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
S H Kelkar and Company Limited is engaged in manufacture, supply and exports of fragrances and aroma ingredients[1] It is the largest domestic fragrance producer in India and the only company of Indian origin to file patents in the field of Fragrance & Novel aroma molecules.
Product Portfolio[1] a) Fragrance Products: Used in personal wash, fabric care, skin and hair care, fine fragrances, and household products b) Flavour Products: Used in baked goods, dairy products, beverages, and pharmaceuticals c) Aroma Ingredients & Natural Actives: Includes specially created molecules and patented ingredients for personal care and flavors, some of which have commercial success in deodorants and fine fragrance
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), S H Kelkar & Company reported sales of ₹662.00 crore (+14.1%) and net profit of ₹45.00 crore (+73.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 662.00 | 88.00 | 13.00 | 45.00 | 3.28 |
| Mar 2026 | 650.00 | 61.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.13 |
| Dec 2025 | 584.00 | 55.00 | 9.00 | 33.00 | 2.36 |
| Sep 2025 | 554.00 | 52.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.66 |
| Jun 2025 | 580.00 | 73.00 | 13.00 | 26.00 | 1.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 567.00 | 73.00 | 13.00 | 103.00 | 7.41 |
| Dec 2024 | 543.00 | 64.00 | 12.00 | 18.00 | 1.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 542.00 | 80.00 | 15.00 | 40.00 | 2.87 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.1% | +15.0% | +10.5% | +23.4% | +2.2% | +7.6% | +14.6% | +14.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.1% | -15.8% | -18.9% | -6.4% | -35.0% | -14.1% | -16.4% | +20.5% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | -43.8% | +212.1% | – | -77.5% | +83.3% | -98.1% | +73.1% |
| EPS growth | +35.4% | -45.5% | +202.4% | – | -77.0% | +85.8% | -98.2% | +77.3% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), S H Kelkar & Company reported sales of ₹2,368.00 crore (+11.5%) and net profit of ₹69.00 crore (-5.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,368 | 242.00 | 10.00 | 69.00 | 5.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,123 | 296.00 | 14.00 | 73.00 | 5.29 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,841 | 304.00 | 17.00 | 124.00 | 8.84 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,687 | 217.00 | 13.00 | 63.00 | 4.42 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,564 | 215.00 | 14.00 | 149.00 | 10.73 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,322 | 239.00 | 18.00 | 144.00 | 10.24 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,114 | 160.00 | 14.00 | 36.00 | 2.53 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,048 | 141.00 | 13.00 | 88.00 | 6.12 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.6% | +6.3% | +18.7% | +18.3% | +7.9% | +9.1% | +15.3% | +11.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -11.3% | +13.5% | +49.4% | -10.0% | +0.9% | +40.1% | -2.6% | -18.2% |
| Net profit growth | -6.4% | -59.1% | +300.0% | +3.5% | -57.7% | +96.8% | -41.1% | -5.5% |
| EPS growth | -5.7% | -58.7% | +304.7% | +4.8% | -58.8% | +100.0% | -40.2% | -5.5% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 14.0% | 18.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 17.0% | 14.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for S H Kelkar & Company.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →S H Kelkar & Company consolidated net profit rises 77.55% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
S H Kelkar and Company's Q1 FY27 revenue rises 14% YoY to Rs 660-cr - Business Standard
S H Kelkar and Company's Q1 FY27 revenue rises 15% YoY to Rs 660-cr - Business Standard
S H Kelkar and Company Limited Schedules Board Meeting on May 15, 2026 to Approve Q4FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
S H Kelkar and Company Limited Schedules Board Meeting on May 15, 2026 to Approve Q4FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
S H Kelkar & Company reports 11.5% revenue growth in FY26 Q4 update - Business Standard
S H Kelkar & Company reports 11.5% revenue growth in FY26 Q4 update - Business Standard
S H Kelkar & Company reports 11.5% revenue growth in FY26 Q4 update - Business Standard
S H Kelkar & Company reports 11.5% revenue growth in FY26 Q4 update - Business Standard
S H Kelkar & Company reports 11.5% revenue growth in FY26 Q4 update - Business Standard
S H Kelkar & Company shares were last quoted at ₹137.01 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
S H Kelkar & Company has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.07 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.40. The industry P/E is 36.06.
The 52-week high of S H Kelkar & Company is ₹251.70 and the 52-week low is ₹111.70.
The market capitalisation of S H Kelkar & Company is about ₹1,967.65 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), S H Kelkar & Company reported sales of ₹662.00 crore (+14.1%) and net profit of ₹45.00 crore (+73.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, S H Kelkar & Company has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.87% of S H Kelkar & Company.
S H Kelkar & Company belongs to the Diversified sector.