Rudra Gas Enterprise last traded at ₹76.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.7%, three months the stock moved +2.6%, year the stock moved -8.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹59.00 – ₹91.58, with the latest close 17.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd is in the business of gas distribution and telecom.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RGEL is an Ahmedabad based company which undertakes city gas distribution and fibre cable network projects (installation and maintenance of fibre optic cables), and rents construction machinery and vehicles. It offers tower installations, network expansion, and maintenance relating to Telecom sector.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Rudra Gas Enterprise reported sales of ₹71.00 crore (+121.9%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 71.00 | 11.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 6.90 |
| Sep 2025 | 50.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 3.00 | 3.43 |
| Mar 2025 | 60.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 4.92 |
| Sep 2024 | 40.00 | 5.00 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 3.13 |
| Mar 2024 | 32.00 | 5.00 | 14.00 | 2.00 | 2.66 |
| Sep 2023 | 32.00 | 5.00 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 4.12 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +56.3% | +121.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +40.0% | +120.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | -16.7% | +159.4% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rudra Gas Enterprise reported sales of ₹121.00 crore (+21.0%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+28.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 121.00 | 17.00 | 14.00 | 9.00 | 10.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 100.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 8.05 |
| Mar 2024 | 64.00 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 5.00 | 5.67 |
| Mar 2023 | 49.00 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 144.80 |
| Mar 2022 | 44.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 71.60 |
| Mar 2021 | 28.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 50.80 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +57.1% | +11.4% | +30.6% | +56.3% | +21.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +66.7% | +40.0% | +28.6% | +33.3% | +41.7% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +100.0% | +25.0% | +40.0% | +28.6% |
| EPS growth | +40.9% | +102.2% | -96.1% | +42.0% | +28.4% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rudra Gas Enterprise.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Rudra Gas Enterprise.
Rudra Gas Enterprise shares were last quoted at ₹76.00 (+11.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rudra Gas Enterprise has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.15 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.51. The industry P/E is 33.20.
The 52-week high of Rudra Gas Enterprise is ₹103.03 and the 52-week low is ₹55.60.
The market capitalisation of Rudra Gas Enterprise is about ₹61.70 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Rudra Gas Enterprise reported sales of ₹71.00 crore (+121.9%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rudra Gas Enterprise has a 3-year ROE of 24.00%, 3-year profit growth of 34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.19% of Rudra Gas Enterprise.
Rudra Gas Enterprise belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z