Rubfila International last traded at ₹61.79 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.6%, three months the stock moved -22.8%, year the stock moved -26.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹58.12 – ₹82.89, with the latest close 25.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Rubfila International Ltd manufactures and sells Heat Resistant Latex Rubber and Paper[1]
Business Overview:[1] RIL is a part of the Finquest Group, Mumbai, which has interests in finance, textiles, paper, etc., and owns brands like Reid & Taylor and Digjam. Company is an ISO 9001-2015 & 14001- 2015-2024 and OEKO Tex STANDARD 100 certified manufacturers and exporters of extruded Round Latex Rubber Thread in India. It is recognised as an Export House by the Ministry of Commerce, Government of India and has customers in 30 countries.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rubfila International reported sales of ₹110.17 crore (-10.7%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+0.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 110.17 | 9.13 | 8.29 | 6.00 | 1.11 |
| Mar 2026 | 138.51 | 11.95 | 8.63 | 8.25 | 1.52 |
| Dec 2025 | 121.61 | 7.55 | 6.21 | 4.93 | 0.91 |
| Sep 2025 | 128.21 | 9.54 | 7.44 | 7.16 | 1.32 |
| Jun 2025 | 123.39 | 8.69 | 7.04 | 5.96 | 1.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 125.90 | 11.77 | 9.35 | 7.69 | 1.42 |
| Dec 2024 | 117.16 | 9.73 | 8.30 | 6.57 | 1.21 |
| Sep 2024 | 114.46 | 7.27 | 6.35 | 4.60 | 0.85 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.1% | +42.7% | +17.0% | +11.3% | +12.0% | +3.8% | +10.0% | -10.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -17.4% | +221.1% | +39.8% | -1.3% | +31.2% | -22.4% | +1.5% | +5.1% |
| Net profit growth | -21.9% | +466.4% | +47.3% | +2.8% | +55.7% | -25.0% | +7.3% | +0.7% |
| EPS growth | -22.0% | +476.2% | +47.9% | +2.8% | +55.3% | -24.8% | +7.0% | +0.9% |
| OPM % | 6.4% | 8.3% | 9.4% | 7.0% | 7.4% | 6.2% | 8.6% | 8.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rubfila International reported sales of ₹512.00 crore (+9.4%) and net profit of ₹26.00 crore (+4.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 512.00 | 38.00 | 7.00 | 26.00 | 4.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 468.00 | 38.00 | 8.00 | 25.00 | 4.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 386.00 | 28.00 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 3.51 |
| Mar 2023 | 371.00 | 34.00 | 9.00 | 23.00 | 4.31 |
| Mar 2022 | 417.00 | 61.00 | 15.00 | 43.00 | 7.93 |
| Mar 2021 | 270.00 | 44.00 | 16.00 | 30.00 | 5.57 |
| Mar 2020 | 228.00 | 21.00 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 3.04 |
| Mar 2019 | 214.00 | 24.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 3.60 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.5% | +6.5% | +18.4% | +54.4% | -11.0% | +4.0% | +21.2% | +9.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -25.0% | -12.5% | +109.5% | +38.6% | -44.3% | -17.6% | +35.7% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | -19.0% | -11.8% | +100.0% | +43.3% | -46.5% | -17.4% | +31.6% | +4.0% |
| EPS growth | -22.7% | -15.6% | +83.2% | +42.4% | -45.6% | -18.6% | +29.3% | +6.8% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 9.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rubfila International.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rubfila International Q1 Results: Net profit flat, audit qualified - scanx.trade
Rubfila International shares were last quoted at ₹61.79 (-0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rubfila International has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.46 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.10. The industry P/E is 28.21.
The 52-week high of Rubfila International is ₹86.89 and the 52-week low is ₹58.00.
The market capitalisation of Rubfila International is about ₹346.34 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rubfila International reported sales of ₹110.17 crore (-10.7%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+0.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rubfila International has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.47% of Rubfila International.
Rubfila International belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Tyres & Rubber Products sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Tyres & Rubber Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z