Royal Arc Electrodes last traded at ₹158.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.6%, three months the stock moved +2.6%, year the stock moved -1.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹136.00 – ₹182.00, with the latest close 13.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1996, Royalarc Electrodes Limited is engaged in manufacturing welding consumables such as welding electrodes, flux cored wire, and MIG/TIG wires.[1]
Business Overview[1] Royal Arc Electrodes manufactures welding consumables, including welding electrodes, flux-cored wire, and MIG/TIG wires. The company also trades ancillary products such as wheels, electro-slag, welding flux-cored wire, electro-slag strip cladding, SAW flux, and TIG/MIG wires.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 63.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 5.16 |
| Sep 2025 | 53.00 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 4.00 | 3.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 56.00 | 10.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 5.29 |
| Sep 2024 | 46.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 3.38 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Royal Arc Electrodes reported sales of ₹116.00 crore (+13.7%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+11.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 116.00 | 15.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 9.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 102.00 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 8.12 |
| Mar 2024 | 100.00 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 12.00 | 12.83 |
| Mar 2023 | 97.00 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 52.58 |
| Mar 2022 | 63.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 11.65 |
| Mar 2021 | 43.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 8.63 |
| Mar 2020 | 64.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 6.54 |
| Mar 2016 | 64.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 6.48 |
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.5% | +0.0% | -32.8% | +46.5% | +54.0% | +3.1% | +2.0% | +13.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | +33.3% | +275.0% | +13.3% | -11.8% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% | +400.0% | +20.0% | -25.0% | +11.1% |
| EPS growth | +21.6% | +0.9% | +32.0% | +35.0% | +351.3% | -75.6% | -36.7% | +11.5% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Royal Arc Electrodes.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Royal Arc Electrodes.
Royal Arc Electrodes shares were last quoted at ₹158.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Royal Arc Electrodes has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.41 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.19. The industry P/E is 41.95.
The 52-week high of Royal Arc Electrodes is ₹197.00 and the 52-week low is ₹126.50.
The market capitalisation of Royal Arc Electrodes is about ₹166.50 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Royal Arc Electrodes has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.96% of Royal Arc Electrodes.
Royal Arc Electrodes belongs to the Electrodes & Welding Equipment sector.
All Electrodes & Welding Equipment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z