De Nora India last traded at ₹701.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.3%, three months the stock moved -3.3%, year the stock moved -14.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹568.50 – ₹847.45, with the latest close 17.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, De Nora India Ltd manufactures and services Electrolytic products[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] DNIL is a part of Oronzio De Nora International B.V. of De Nora Group which is an Italian multinational company and has 24 operating companies in 10 countries and 5 R&D centers in Italy, United States, and Japan. It holds 53.68% of equity of DNIL. Company has brought the latest technologies to India with support from De Nora’s technical expertise and management. DNIL is a supplier of technologies for the production of chlorine, caustic soda, and derivatives for the Chlor-alkali industry, as well as the world’s largest manufacturer and recoater of noble metal-coated electrodes, electrolyzers, coating solutions for the electro chemical industries in general.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), De Nora India reported sales of ₹35.27 crore (-16.0%) and net profit of ₹6.39 crore (+96.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 35.27 | 5.69 | 16.13 | 6.39 | 12.04 |
| Mar 2026 | 21.97 | -2.27 | -10.33 | -0.64 | -1.21 |
| Dec 2025 | 35.84 | 2.48 | 6.92 | 2.57 | 4.84 |
| Sep 2025 | 21.84 | 4.02 | 18.41 | 3.87 | 7.29 |
| Jun 2025 | 41.97 | 2.44 | 5.81 | 3.25 | 6.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 20.13 | 3.83 | 19.03 | 3.34 | 6.29 |
| Dec 2024 | 17.56 | -11.39 | -64.86 | -7.81 | -14.71 |
| Sep 2024 | 18.13 | 3.21 | 17.71 | 3.28 | 6.18 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.0% | -40.3% | +24.4% | +228.9% | +20.5% | +104.1% | +9.1% | -16.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -58.0% | -252.1% | -38.7% | -17.0% | +25.2% | – | -159.3% | +133.2% |
| Net profit growth | -48.3% | -220.5% | -41.0% | +12.8% | +18.0% | – | -119.2% | +96.6% |
| EPS growth | -48.3% | -220.5% | -41.0% | +12.7% | +18.0% | – | -119.2% | +96.7% |
| OPM % | 17.7% | -64.9% | 19.0% | 5.8% | 18.4% | 6.9% | -10.3% | 16.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), De Nora India reported sales of ₹122.00 crore (+77.9%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+432.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 122.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 17.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 68.58 | -1.40 | -2.04 | 1.69 | 3.18 |
| Mar 2024 | 73.80 | 21.39 | 28.98 | 19.01 | 35.81 |
| Mar 2023 | 73.58 | 24.77 | 33.66 | 20.28 | 38.20 |
| Mar 2022 | 74.17 | 22.90 | 30.88 | 15.45 | 29.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 50.54 | 8.46 | 16.74 | 5.65 | 10.64 |
| Mar 2020 | 48.23 | 10.58 | 21.94 | 8.13 | 15.31 |
| Mar 2019 | 32.78 | 0.48 | 1.46 | 1.59 | 3.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.3% | +47.1% | +4.8% | +46.8% | -0.8% | +0.3% | -7.1% | +77.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -76.6% | +2104.2% | -20.0% | +170.7% | +8.2% | -13.6% | -106.5% | – |
| Net profit growth | -5.9% | +411.3% | -30.5% | +173.5% | +31.3% | -6.3% | -91.1% | +432.5% |
| EPS growth | -5.7% | +410.3% | -30.5% | +173.5% | +31.3% | -6.3% | -91.1% | +436.8% |
| OPM % | 1.5% | 21.9% | 16.7% | 30.9% | 33.7% | 29.0% | -2.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for De Nora India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →De Nora India reports Profit after tax of Rs 63.89 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
DE Nora India fixes record date for proposed dividend of ₹4 per share - scanx.trade
DE Nora India fixes record date for proposed dividend of ₹4 per share - scanx.trade
DE Nora India reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.64 crore in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
De Nora India Reports Strong FY26 Results: Net Profit Jumps to ₹905.54 Lakhs, Board Recommends 40% Dividend - scanx.trade
De Nora India shares were last quoted at ₹701.00 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
De Nora India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 32.02 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.88. The industry P/E is 43.06.
The 52-week high of De Nora India is ₹962.20 and the 52-week low is ₹559.00.
The market capitalisation of De Nora India is about ₹390.48 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), De Nora India reported sales of ₹35.27 crore (-16.0%) and net profit of ₹6.39 crore (+96.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, De Nora India has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of -24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.68% of De Nora India.
De Nora India belongs to the Electrodes & Welding Equipment sector.
All Electrodes & Welding Equipment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z