Repro India last traded at ₹295.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.0%, three months the stock moved -21.9%, year the stock moved -35.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹293.00 – ₹569.40, with the latest close 48.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Repro India Ltd is in the business of Printing of Books and Reproduction of recorded media[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Repro India offers comprehensive print solutions to publishers and corporates, covering the entire value chain—from value engineering and creative designing to pre-press, printing, post-press, knitting and assembly, warehousing, dispatch, database management, sourcing, localization, and web-based services. Its business spans traditional offset printing (mainly for educational books), digital printing, and a growing Print-on-Demand (PoD) segment.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Repro India reported sales of ₹140.00 crore (+20.7%) and net profit of ₹129.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 140.00 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 129.00 | 89.62 |
| Mar 2026 | 139.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | -11.00 | -7.85 |
| Dec 2025 | 130.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 0.52 |
| Sep 2025 | 108.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | -20.00 | -14.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 116.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | -3.00 | -1.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 123.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.79 |
| Dec 2024 | 126.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 0.82 |
| Sep 2024 | 105.00 | 4.00 | 3.50 | -4.00 | -3.11 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -10.3% | +8.6% | -3.1% | +3.6% | +2.9% | +3.2% | +13.0% | +20.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -66.7% | -23.1% | -42.9% | -22.2% | +100.0% | +0.0% | +37.5% | -42.9% |
| Net profit growth | -300.0% | -75.0% | -66.7% | – | – | +0.0% | -1200.0% | – |
| EPS growth | -327.0% | -71.0% | -62.0% | -2222.2% | – | -36.6% | -1093.7% | – |
| OPM % | 3.5% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 2.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Repro India reported sales of ₹494.00 crore (+6.0%) and net profit of ₹-33.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 494.00 | 36.00 | 7.00 | -33.00 | -23.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 466.00 | 32.00 | 7.00 | -2.00 | -1.44 |
| Mar 2024 | 479.00 | 52.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 8.40 |
| Mar 2023 | 422.00 | 44.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 6.86 |
| Mar 2022 | 287.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | -23.00 | -18.24 |
| Mar 2021 | 138.00 | -5.00 | -4.00 | -43.00 | -35.88 |
| Mar 2020 | 367.00 | 46.00 | 12.00 | 19.00 | 15.55 |
| Mar 2019 | 399.00 | 45.00 | 11.00 | 24.00 | 20.51 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.4% | -8.0% | -62.4% | +108.0% | +47.0% | +13.5% | -2.7% | +6.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +221.4% | +2.2% | -110.9% | – | +238.5% | +18.2% | -38.5% | +12.5% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | -20.8% | -326.3% | – | – | +33.3% | -116.7% | – |
| EPS growth | +43.8% | -24.2% | -330.7% | – | – | +22.4% | -117.1% | – |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 12.0% | -4.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Repro India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Repro India Consolidated June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 139.91 crore, up 20.13% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Repro India completes sale of non-operational immovable property in Navi Mumbai
Repro India’s arm incorporates wholly owned subsidiary in USA
Repro India shares were last quoted at ₹295.55 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Repro India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.89. The industry P/E is 19.88.
The 52-week high of Repro India is ₹596.00 and the 52-week low is ₹277.55.
The market capitalisation of Repro India is about ₹424.12 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Repro India reported sales of ₹140.00 crore (+20.7%) and net profit of ₹129.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Repro India has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.71% of Repro India.
Repro India belongs to the Printing & Publishing sector.