RBZ Jewellers last traded at ₹186.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.8%, three months the stock moved +50.2%, year the stock moved +28.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹110.19 – ₹204.50, with the latest close 8.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, RBZ Jewellers Ltd engaged in manufacturing, trading, and job work of jewellery and other accessories[1]
Business Model: a) Wholesale Business:[1] The company supplies customized, high-quality jewellery to both national and regional jewellery retailers through its wholesale business. It specializes in Antique Gold Jewellery featuring traditional designs such as Jadau, Meena, Kundan, Polki - Manufacturing Infrastructure: The facility is located on the Sarkhej–Gandhinagar Highway, Ahmedabad, Gujarat with a total area of 23,966 sq. ft. has an annual production capacity of more than 2 tons of jewellery supported by 250 skilled artisans and around 200 employees - Client Base: The segment has a client base of approximately 190 retailers. It serves customers across 72+ cities in 20 states across India. - Clientele: Titan Company Limited, Malabar Gold Private Limited, Senco Gold Limited, JMC, PNG Jewellers, BHIMA, CH, etc. - Sales Volume FY26: 179 kg of Gold
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RBZ Jewellers reported sales of ₹120.80 crore (+59.8%) and net profit of ₹9.09 crore (+27.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 120.80 | 17.92 | 14.83 | 9.09 | 2.27 |
| Mar 2026 | 189.48 | 21.15 | 11.16 | 11.68 | 2.92 |
| Dec 2025 | 226.33 | 29.53 | 13.05 | 17.43 | 4.36 |
| Sep 2025 | 145.08 | 28.20 | 19.44 | 18.56 | 4.64 |
| Jun 2025 | 75.58 | 12.98 | 17.17 | 7.12 | 1.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 137.29 | 14.60 | 10.63 | 8.57 | 2.14 |
| Dec 2024 | 193.81 | 21.68 | 11.19 | 13.09 | 3.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 116.60 | 13.95 | 11.96 | 8.07 | 2.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +57.3% | +67.4% | +59.3% | -8.3% | +24.4% | +16.8% | +38.0% | +59.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -2.8% | +80.7% | +214.0% | -8.8% | +102.2% | +36.2% | +44.9% | +38.1% |
| Net profit growth | -4.7% | +93.1% | +218.6% | -21.6% | +130.0% | +33.2% | +36.3% | +27.7% |
| EPS growth | -28.4% | +92.4% | +219.4% | -21.6% | +129.7% | +33.3% | +36.4% | +27.5% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.2% | 10.6% | 17.2% | 19.4% | 13.1% | 11.2% | 14.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), RBZ Jewellers reported sales of ₹636.00 crore (+20.0%) and net profit of ₹55.00 crore (+41.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 636.00 | 92.00 | 14.00 | 55.00 | 13.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 530.00 | 64.00 | 12.00 | 39.00 | 9.70 |
| Mar 2024 | 327.00 | 38.00 | 12.00 | 22.00 | 5.39 |
| Mar 2023 | 288.00 | 38.00 | 13.00 | 22.00 | 7.44 |
| Mar 2022 | 252.00 | 27.00 | 11.00 | 14.00 | 36.02 |
| Mar 2021 | 107.00 | 20.00 | 19.00 | 10.00 | 24.38 |
| Mar 2020 | 182.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 7.51 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -41.2% | +135.5% | +14.3% | +13.5% | +62.1% | +20.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +35.0% | +40.7% | +0.0% | +68.4% | +43.8% |
| Net profit growth | +233.3% | +40.0% | +57.1% | +0.0% | +77.3% | +41.0% |
| EPS growth | +224.6% | +47.7% | -79.3% | -27.6% | +80.0% | +41.2% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for RBZ Jewellers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for RBZ Jewellers.
RBZ Jewellers shares were last quoted at ₹186.70 (-2.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
RBZ Jewellers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.34. The industry P/E is 55.81.
The 52-week high of RBZ Jewellers is ₹205.45 and the 52-week low is ₹100.00.
The market capitalisation of RBZ Jewellers is about ₹723.60 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RBZ Jewellers reported sales of ₹120.80 crore (+59.8%) and net profit of ₹9.09 crore (+27.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, RBZ Jewellers has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 35.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of RBZ Jewellers.
RBZ Jewellers belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.