Ravinder Heights

Construction - Real Estate
₹38
+0%
Prev close ₹38
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Ravinder Heights Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Ravinder Heights →

Ravinder Heights Share Price Chart

Ravinder Heights last traded at ₹38.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.3%, three months the stock moved +2.7%, year the stock moved -36.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹31.99 – ₹59.54, with the latest close 36.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Ravinder Heights

Incorporated in 2019, Ravindra Heights Ltd is in the business of the Real Estate, township development and housing projects[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] RHL undertakes the business of acquisition, construction, development of townships built-up infrastructure, housing, commercial premises, hotels, resorts, hospital, educational institution, recreational facilities, city and regional level infrastructure. RHL has 6 wholly owned subsidiaries which are engaged in real estate, construction and farming business. RHL, along with its four wholly owned subsidiaries owns 108.71 acres of land at village Harsaru, Gurgaon. Also, one of WOS, Nirmala Organic Farms & Resorts Pvt. Ltd. is in the agricuture business and owns agriculture land 35.56 Bighas ap at Village Naugaon, Rajasthan.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹229.97 Cr
52W High₹63.75
52W Low₹29.30
P/E Ratio4.82
P/B Ratio0.80
EPS₹7.78
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)5%
Sales Growth (3yr)84%
Profit Growth (3yr)102%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ravinder Heights reported sales of ₹0.01 crore (-92.3%) and net profit of ₹-1.69 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Ravinder Heights quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.01-2.99-29,900.00-1.69-0.28
Mar 20260.01-4.23-42,300.00-2.94-0.48
Dec 202520.0116.2481.1612.482.04
Sep 202555.0152.3595.1639.876.50
Jun 20250.13-1.94-1,492.31-0.52-0.08
Mar 20250.14-1.95-1,392.86-0.91-0.15
Dec 20240.14-2.26-1,614.29-1.15-0.19
Sep 20240.14-1.52-1,085.71-0.06-0.01
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-12.5%-6.7%+0.0%-13.3%+39192.9%+14192.9%-92.9%-92.3%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth-103.5%–––––––
EPS growth-103.6%–––––––
OPM %-1085.7%-1614.3%-1392.9%-1492.3%95.2%81.2%-42300.0%-29900.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ravinder Heights reported sales of ₹75.00 crore (+13057.9%) and net profit of ₹49.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Ravinder Heights annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202675.0062.0083.0049.007.97
Mar 20250.57-7.56-1,326.32-2.54-0.41
Mar 20240.62-8.91-1,437.10-2.15-0.35
Mar 202312.042.4820.606.171.01
Mar 20220.03-2.98-9,933.33-0.020.00
Mar 20210.04-6.30-15,750.00-4.73-0.77
Mar 20200.00-2.28–-25.25–
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth–-25.0%+40033.3%-94.9%-8.1%+13057.9%
Operating profit growth–––-459.3%––
Net profit growth–––-134.8%––
EPS growth–––-134.7%––
OPM %-15750.0%-9933.3%20.6%-1437.1%-1326.3%83.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.74%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Ravinder Heights.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Ravinder Heights today?

Ravinder Heights shares were last quoted at ₹38.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Ravinder Heights?

Ravinder Heights has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.82 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.80. The industry P/E is 32.12.

What is the 52-week high and low of Ravinder Heights?

The 52-week high of Ravinder Heights is ₹63.75 and the 52-week low is ₹29.30.

What is the market cap of Ravinder Heights?

The market capitalisation of Ravinder Heights is about ₹229.97 crore.

How did Ravinder Heights perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ravinder Heights reported sales of ₹0.01 crore (-92.3%) and net profit of ₹-1.69 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Ravinder Heights a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ravinder Heights has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 102.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Ravinder Heights?

Promoters hold about 74.74% of Ravinder Heights.

Which sector does Ravinder Heights belong to?

Ravinder Heights belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.

Other Construction - Real Estate stocks

All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Ravinder Heights →