Ratnabhumi Developers last traded at ₹175.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.6%, three months the stock moved -37.1%, year the stock moved -16.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹166.25 – ₹278.25, with the latest close 37.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, Ratnabhumi Developers Ltd is in the business of construction of buildings and other construction related services and renting services[1]
Business Overview:[1] RDL is a real estate development company and a part of the Ahmedabad-based Ratna group. All the projects of RDL are in the vicinity of Ahmedabad. The company has executed a total of 22 residential and commercial projects to date and is currently executing three mixed- development projects under the brand Turquoise.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ratnabhumi Developers reported sales of ₹13.53 crore (-52.2%) and net profit of ₹0.09 crore (-95.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 13.53 | 2.84 | 20.99 | 0.09 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2026 | 14.68 | 3.37 | 22.96 | 0.30 | 0.22 |
| Dec 2025 | 7.90 | 4.24 | 53.67 | 0.61 | 0.45 |
| Sep 2025 | 10.18 | 4.63 | 45.48 | 0.23 | 0.17 |
| Jun 2025 | 28.29 | 5.68 | 20.08 | 1.97 | 1.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 33.71 | 6.02 | 17.86 | 2.51 | 1.83 |
| Dec 2024 | 46.65 | 3.75 | 8.04 | 0.65 | 0.47 |
| Sep 2024 | 80.57 | 4.74 | 5.88 | 0.55 | 0.40 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +36522.7% | +13620.6% | +16755.0% | -46.9% | -87.4% | -83.1% | -56.5% | -52.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +32.8% | -12.6% | +14.2% | -19.5% | -2.3% | +13.1% | -44.0% | -50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +816.7% | +3150.0% | +1040.9% | -2.0% | -58.2% | -6.2% | -88.0% | -95.4% |
| EPS growth | +900.0% | +4600.0% | +1043.8% | -2.0% | -57.5% | -4.3% | -88.0% | -95.1% |
| OPM % | 5.9% | 8.0% | 17.9% | 20.1% | 45.5% | 53.7% | 23.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ratnabhumi Developers reported sales of ₹61.05 crore (-71.5%) and net profit of ₹3.11 crore (-48.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 61.05 | 17.93 | 29.37 | 3.11 | 2.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 214.00 | 22.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 4.17 |
| Mar 2024 | -8.00 | 16.00 | 3,094.00 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2023 | -11.00 | 7.00 | 1,120.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 748.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2021 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 26.00 | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 62.00 | 0.00 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2019 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 29.00 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +100.0% | -50.0% | +300.0% | -75.0% | -1200.0% | – | – | -71.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | +300.0% | +75.0% | +128.6% | +37.5% | -18.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -100.0% | – | – | – | -48.2% |
| EPS growth | +60.0% | +8.3% | +130.8% | -80.0% | +41.7% | +35.3% | +1713.0% | -45.6% |
| OPM % | 29.0% | 62.0% | 26.0% | 748.0% | 1120.0% | 3094.0% | 10.0% | 29.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ratnabhumi Developers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Ratnabhumi Developers Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 318
Ratnabhumi Developers shares were last quoted at ₹175.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ratnabhumi Developers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 195.51 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.40. The industry P/E is 33.20.
The 52-week high of Ratnabhumi Developers is ₹318.00 and the 52-week low is ₹174.00.
The market capitalisation of Ratnabhumi Developers is about ₹238.38 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ratnabhumi Developers reported sales of ₹13.53 crore (-52.2%) and net profit of ₹0.09 crore (-95.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ratnabhumi Developers has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 138.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.56% of Ratnabhumi Developers.
Ratnabhumi Developers belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z