Rajputana Biodiesel last traded at ₹203.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.6%, three months the stock moved -11.9%, year the stock moved -27.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹198.00 – ₹285.30, with the latest close 28.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Founded in 2016, Rajputana Biodiesel Limited produces and supplies biofuels and their by-products - glycerine and fatty acids.[1]
Business Profile[1] Rajputana Biodiesel is engaged in manufacturing and supplying biofuels and their by-products, including biodiesel, glycerine, and fatty acids.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Rajputana Biodiesel reported sales of ₹63.00 crore (+133.3%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 63.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 5.52 |
| Sep 2025 | 59.00 | 8.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 8.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 23.00 | 3.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 1.72 |
| Sep 2024 | 45.00 | 6.00 | 14.00 | 5.00 | 9.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 27.00 | 4.00 | 16.00 | 3.00 | 5.01 |
| Sep 2023 | 26.00 | 4.00 | 13.00 | 2.00 | 3.88 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +126.9% | +133.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +75.0% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | +122.2% | +10.2% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rajputana Biodiesel reported sales of ₹122.00 crore (+81.3%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+85.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 122.00 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 12.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 67.31 | 8.95 | 13.30 | 5.92 | 8.42 |
| Mar 2024 | 53.46 | 7.72 | 14.44 | 4.56 | 8.88 |
| Mar 2023 | 23.41 | 3.51 | 14.99 | 1.69 | 3.66 |
| Mar 2022 | 17.07 | 1.27 | 7.44 | 0.20 | 80.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 9.69 | -0.68 | -7.02 | -1.43 | -572.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +76.2% | +37.1% | +128.4% | +25.9% | +81.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +176.4% | +119.9% | +15.9% | +67.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | +745.0% | +169.8% | +29.8% | +85.8% |
| EPS growth | – | -95.4% | +142.6% | -5.2% | +53.0% |
| OPM % | 7.4% | 15.0% | 14.4% | 13.3% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rajputana Biodiesel.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rajputana Stainless board approves wind and solar projects for captive consumption - Business Standard
Newly-listed metal stock Rajputana Stainless surges 10%, hits record high after strong Q1 results
Newly-listed metal stock Rajputana Stainless surges 10%, hits record high after strong Q1 results
Metal stock Rajputana Stainless trades green after strong FY26 business update
Metal stock Rajputana Stainless trades green after strong FY26 business update
Rajputana Satinless gains after Q3 PAT climbs 29% YoY to Rs 12 cr - Business Standard
Rajputana Satinless gains after Q3 PAT climbs 29% YoY to Rs 12 cr - Business Standard
Rajputana Satinless gains after Q3 PAT climbs 29% YoY to Rs 12 cr - Business Standard
Rajputana Satinless gains after Q3 PAT climbs 29% YoY to Rs 12 cr - Business Standard
Rajputana Satinless gains after Q3 PAT climbs 29% YoY to Rs 12 cr - Business Standard
Rajputana Biodiesel shares were last quoted at ₹203.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rajputana Biodiesel has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.49 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.85. The industry P/E is 25.20.
The 52-week high of Rajputana Biodiesel is ₹299.00 and the 52-week low is ₹169.00.
The market capitalisation of Rajputana Biodiesel is about ₹141.90 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Rajputana Biodiesel reported sales of ₹63.00 crore (+133.3%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rajputana Biodiesel has a 3-year ROE of 24.00%, 3-year profit growth of 75.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 65.77% of Rajputana Biodiesel.
Rajputana Biodiesel belongs to the Diversified sector.