Rajnish Retail last traded at ₹2.01 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.7%, three months the stock moved -20.9%, year the stock moved -68.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.99 – ₹8.22, with the latest close 75.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Rajnish Retail Ltd operates retail outlets for FMCG, Ayurveda, and Urban Salon[1]
Business Overview:[1] RRL is in the retail business of selling various products in the categories ranging from pharmaceutical products, consumer durables, FMCG to ayurvedic personal care products, urban salon division, and micro investor
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajnish Retail reported sales of ₹24.04 crore (+10.5%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore (+30.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 24.04 | 0.12 | 0.50 | 0.13 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.50 | -0.17 | -3.09 | 0.73 | 0.05 |
| Dec 2025 | 32.05 | -0.74 | -2.31 | -0.68 | -0.04 |
| Sep 2025 | 35.03 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 21.75 | -0.08 | -0.37 | 0.10 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 22.51 | -0.43 | -1.91 | -0.26 | -0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 23.46 | 0.33 | 1.41 | 0.36 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 25.51 | 0.39 | 1.53 | 0.38 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31787.5% | +976.1% | +458.6% | +63.0% | +37.3% | +36.6% | -75.6% | +10.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +1200.0% | – | -272.0% | -112.1% | -82.1% | -324.2% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +1166.7% | +300.0% | -181.3% | -80.8% | -65.8% | -288.9% | – | +30.0% |
| EPS growth | +100.0% | +100.0% | -166.7% | -66.7% | -50.0% | -300.0% | – | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 1.5% | 1.4% | -1.9% | -0.4% | 0.2% | -2.3% | -3.1% | 0.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rajnish Retail reported sales of ₹94.33 crore (+11.2%) and net profit of ₹0.45 crore (-57.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 94.33 | -0.91 | -0.96 | 0.45 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 84.82 | 0.95 | 1.12 | 1.06 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 6.29 | 0.21 | 3.34 | 0.34 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.16 | -0.22 | -6.96 | -0.30 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2022 | 21.13 | -0.76 | -3.60 | -0.16 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 22.60 | 0.19 | 0.84 | 0.37 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2020 | 18.34 | -0.61 | -3.33 | -0.15 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 20.10 | -0.55 | -2.74 | -0.20 | -0.04 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.6% | -8.8% | +23.2% | -6.5% | -85.0% | +99.1% | +1248.5% | +11.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -885.7% | – | – | -500.0% | – | – | +352.4% | -195.8% |
| Net profit growth | -385.7% | – | – | -143.2% | – | – | +211.8% | -57.5% |
| EPS growth | -500.0% | – | – | -142.9% | – | – | +133.3% | -57.1% |
| OPM % | -2.7% | -3.3% | 0.8% | -3.6% | -7.0% | 3.3% | 1.1% | -1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rajnish Retail.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rajnish Retail reports Profit after tax of Rs 1.29 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Rajnish Retail shares were last quoted at ₹2.01 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rajnish Retail has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 104.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.45. The industry P/E is 55.33.
The 52-week high of Rajnish Retail is ₹9.38 and the 52-week low is ₹1.95.
The market capitalisation of Rajnish Retail is about ₹32.76 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajnish Retail reported sales of ₹24.04 crore (+10.5%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore (+30.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rajnish Retail has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 56.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 25.31% of Rajnish Retail.
Rajnish Retail belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.