Rajeshwari Cans last traded at ₹14.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.7%, three months the stock moved -22.7%, year the stock moved -59.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹14.45 – ₹46.72, with the latest close 69.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2018, Rajeshwari Cans Ltd manufactures round printed tin containers of various sizes.[1]
Business Overview:[1] RCL manufactures packaging products in Gujarat and is also engaged in job printing over an aluminium sheet for the manufacturers of PP Cap and advertising boards over the Tin Plates.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Rajeshwari Cans reported sales of ₹20.22 crore (+5.6%) and net profit of ₹0.94 crore (+38.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 20.22 | 2.69 | 13.30 | 0.94 | 0.90 |
| Sep 2025 | 22.42 | 2.77 | 12.36 | 1.31 | 1.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 20.59 | 2.56 | 12.43 | 0.86 | 0.82 |
| Sep 2024 | 19.65 | 2.13 | 10.84 | 1.06 | 1.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 19.14 | 1.52 | 7.94 | 0.68 | 0.65 |
| Sep 2023 | 15.44 | 1.31 | 8.48 | 0.65 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2023 | 16.18 | 1.27 | 7.85 | 0.44 | 0.42 |
| Sep 2022 | 16.48 | 1.39 | 8.43 | 0.63 | 0.60 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +108.3% | +36.7% | +39.7% | +35.8% | +19.2% | +27.3% | +45.2% | +5.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +113.8% | +46.0% | +92.6% | +61.7% | +53.2% | +101.6% | +111.5% | +77.0% |
| Net profit growth | +687.5% | +214.3% | +490.9% | +151.9% | +68.3% | +95.5% | +101.5% | +38.2% |
| EPS growth | +400.0% | +90.9% | +520.0% | +150.0% | +68.3% | +95.2% | +101.6% | +38.5% |
| OPM % | 8.4% | 7.9% | 8.5% | 7.9% | 10.8% | 12.4% | 12.4% | 13.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rajeshwari Cans reported sales of ₹42.63 crore (+5.9%) and net profit of ₹2.24 crore (+16.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 42.63 | 5.46 | 12.81 | 2.24 | 2.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 40.24 | 4.70 | 11.68 | 1.92 | 1.83 |
| Mar 2024 | 34.58 | 2.84 | 8.21 | 1.33 | 1.27 |
| Mar 2023 | 32.65 | 2.74 | 8.39 | 1.06 | 1.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 25.15 | 1.63 | 6.48 | 0.38 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2021 | 19.76 | 1.52 | 7.69 | 0.22 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2020 | 22.09 | 1.61 | 7.29 | 0.17 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2019 | 21.32 | 1.71 | 8.02 | 0.16 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.3% | +3.6% | -10.5% | +27.3% | +29.8% | +5.9% | +16.4% | +5.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.1% | -5.8% | -5.6% | +7.2% | +68.1% | +3.6% | +65.5% | +16.2% |
| Net profit growth | +45.5% | +6.3% | +29.4% | +72.7% | +178.9% | +25.5% | +44.4% | +16.7% |
| EPS growth | +43.3% | +7.0% | -26.1% | +5.9% | +180.6% | +25.7% | +44.1% | +16.4% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 7.3% | 7.7% | 6.5% | 8.4% | 8.2% | 11.7% | 12.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rajeshwari Cans.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rajeshwari Cans files FY26 annual report, profit up 16% to ₹224.17 lakh - scanx.trade
Rajeshwari Cans re-appoints Siddharth and Pratik Vora as WTDs - scanx.trade
Rajeshwari Cans appoints CS Sanjay Dayalji Kukadia as independent director - scanx.trade
Rajeshwari Cans shares were last quoted at ₹14.45 (-6.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rajeshwari Cans has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.73 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.22. The industry P/E is 30.80.
The 52-week high of Rajeshwari Cans is ₹62.10 and the 52-week low is ₹14.62.
The market capitalisation of Rajeshwari Cans is about ₹17.36 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Rajeshwari Cans reported sales of ₹20.22 crore (+5.6%) and net profit of ₹0.94 crore (+38.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rajeshwari Cans has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.57% of Rajeshwari Cans.
Rajeshwari Cans belongs to the Packaging - Packaging Materials sector.
All Packaging - Packaging Materials stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z