Rajesh Exports last traded at ₹55.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -29.5%, three months the stock moved -53.2%, year the stock moved -72.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹55.22 – ₹212.78, with the latest close 73.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Rajesh Exports Ltd is a manufacturer of Gold and Gold Products[1]
Business Overview:[1] Rajesh Exports is an integrated gold refiner, manufacturer and exporter with operations spanning refining, jewellery manufacturing, wholesale and retail. Its overseas business is held through REL Singapore, whose step-down subsidiaries include Switzerland-based Valcambi, while the Indian retail network operates under SHUBH Jewellers.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajesh Exports reported sales of ₹240,336.00 crore (+82.7%) and net profit of ₹47.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 240,336 | 59.00 | 0.00 | 47.00 | 1.60 |
| Mar 2026 | 236,864 | -225.00 | -0.10 | -54.00 | -1.81 |
| Dec 2025 | 235,098 | 114.00 | 0.10 | 71.00 | 2.42 |
| Sep 2025 | 175,212 | 176.00 | 0.10 | 104.00 | 3.52 |
| Jun 2025 | 131,542 | 42.00 | 0.00 | -10.00 | -0.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 199,190 | -14.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.07 |
| Dec 2024 | 96,630 | 67.00 | 0.10 | 36.00 | 1.20 |
| Sep 2024 | 66,924 | 77.00 | 0.10 | 46.00 | 1.54 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +75.8% | +47.6% | +117.8% | +117.9% | +161.8% | +143.3% | +18.9% | +82.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +54.0% | +458.3% | – | +13.5% | +128.6% | +70.1% | – | +40.5% |
| Net profit growth | +2.2% | +200.0% | – | -183.3% | +126.1% | +97.2% | -2800.0% | – |
| EPS growth | +0.7% | +185.7% | – | -180.0% | +128.6% | +101.7% | -2685.7% | – |
| OPM % | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | -0.1% | 0.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rajesh Exports reported sales of ₹778,716.00 crore (+84.1%) and net profit of ₹112.00 crore (+17.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 778,716 | 107.00 | 0.00 | 112.00 | 3.81 |
| Mar 2025 | 423,099 | 167.00 | 0.00 | 95.00 | 3.21 |
| Mar 2024 | 280,676 | 328.00 | 0.00 | 336.00 | 11.36 |
| Mar 2023 | 339,690 | 1,636 | 0.00 | 1,432 | 48.51 |
| Mar 2022 | 243,128 | 1,179 | 0.00 | 1,009 | 34.18 |
| Mar 2021 | 258,306 | 1,124 | 0.00 | 845.00 | 28.61 |
| Mar 2020 | 195,600 | 1,549 | 1.00 | 1,206 | 40.84 |
| Mar 2019 | 175,763 | 1,796 | 1.00 | 1,292 | 43.76 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.4% | +11.3% | +32.1% | -5.9% | +39.7% | -17.4% | +50.7% | +84.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.7% | -13.8% | -27.4% | +4.9% | +38.8% | -80.0% | -49.1% | -35.9% |
| Net profit growth | +2.1% | -6.7% | -29.9% | +19.4% | +41.9% | -76.5% | -71.7% | +17.9% |
| EPS growth | +2.1% | -6.7% | -29.9% | +19.5% | +41.9% | -76.6% | -71.7% | +18.7% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rajesh Exports.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rajesh Exports, 9 other Nifty 500 stocks tumble up to 60% in 2026. How many do you own? - The Economic Times
Rajesh Exports Under NFRA Probe, Can't Share Timelines: Gupta
NFRA begins investigation into Rajesh Exports' financial misstatement - Business Standard
Rajesh Exports Under NFRA Probe, Can't Share Timelines: Gupta
NFRA chief says Rajesh Exports probe is underway, can't share timeline - Business Standard
Price Band Hitters, June 30, 2026: Style Baaza, McLeod Russel, Zee Learn Among Gainers; Rajesh Exports, MEP Among Laggards
Inside Rajesh Exports' paper trail—a complex web of auditors and arms - Mint
Rajesh Exports shares hit lower circuit for second consecutive day after ED probe; check details
Rajesh Exports shares hit lower circuit for second consecutive day after ED probe; check details
Rajesh Exports Shares Fall and Freeze as ED Probe Flags Salary Practices, Financial Irregularities
Rajesh Exports shares were last quoted at ₹55.45 (-3.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rajesh Exports has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.78 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.12. The industry P/E is 55.81.
The 52-week high of Rajesh Exports is ₹239.00 and the 52-week low is ₹66.50.
The market capitalisation of Rajesh Exports is about ₹1,992.71 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajesh Exports reported sales of ₹240,336.00 crore (+82.7%) and net profit of ₹47.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rajesh Exports has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -57.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.55% of Rajesh Exports.
Rajesh Exports belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.