Raghuvansh Agrofarms last traded at ₹34.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -21.7%, year the stock moved -49.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹34.05 – ₹84.00, with the latest close 59.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Raghuvansh Agrofarms Ltd manufactures and trades agro products[1]
Busienss Overview:[1][2] a) RAFL is in the business of agri-dairy products line. It produces a wide range of organics vegetables, grains & cereals, dairy products, fertilizers etc. b) Company is also running a business of organic manure c) It is doing Dairy farming business through production and distribution of dairy products d) Company is also engaged in generation of power through Bio Gas Power Plant
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Raghuvansh Agrofarms reported sales of ₹3.61 crore (-62.3%) and net profit of ₹1.64 crore (-61.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3.61 | 1.25 | 34.63 | 1.64 | 1.36 |
| Sep 2025 | 4.06 | 0.77 | 18.97 | 2.71 | 2.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.77 | 1.66 | 28.77 | 2.89 | 2.28 |
| Sep 2024 | 4.57 | 2.19 | 47.92 | 3.40 | 2.76 |
| Mar 2024 | 9.58 | 2.74 | 28.60 | 4.20 | 3.59 |
| Sep 2023 | 4.39 | 0.91 | 20.73 | 2.32 | 1.72 |
| Mar 2023 | 4.49 | 1.90 | 42.32 | 3.40 | 2.85 |
| Sep 2022 | 6.86 | 2.08 | 30.32 | 2.56 | 1.92 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -28.9% | -53.4% | -58.8% | -17.8% | -33.4% | +28.5% | -7.5% | -62.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +18.9% | -11.6% | +71.7% | +3.8% | +5.3% | -12.6% | -15.4% | -54.4% |
| Net profit growth | +82.9% | +7.3% | +383.3% | -22.2% | +32.8% | -15.0% | +16.8% | -61.0% |
| EPS growth | +64.1% | +21.8% | +330.0% | -17.1% | +43.8% | -20.0% | +23.8% | -62.1% |
| OPM % | 30.3% | 42.3% | 20.7% | 28.6% | 47.9% | 28.8% | 19.0% | 34.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Raghuvansh Agrofarms reported sales of ₹7.67 crore (-25.8%) and net profit of ₹4.35 crore (-30.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 7.67 | 2.02 | 26.34 | 4.35 | 3.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.34 | 3.84 | 37.14 | 6.29 | 5.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 13.97 | 3.65 | 26.13 | 6.52 | 5.47 |
| Mar 2023 | 11.23 | 3.96 | 35.26 | 5.96 | 5.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 22.31 | 3.16 | 14.16 | 5.88 | 4.93 |
| Mar 2021 | 19.29 | 3.90 | 20.22 | 4.57 | 3.83 |
| Mar 2020 | 43.42 | 9.57 | 22.04 | 9.79 | 8.21 |
| Mar 2019 | 437.40 | 10.32 | 2.36 | 7.75 | 6.50 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1431.5% | -90.1% | -55.6% | +15.7% | -49.7% | +24.4% | -26.0% | -25.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +61.8% | -7.3% | -59.2% | -19.0% | +25.3% | -7.8% | +5.2% | -47.4% |
| Net profit growth | +45.7% | +26.3% | -53.3% | +28.7% | +1.4% | +9.4% | -3.5% | -30.8% |
| EPS growth | +45.7% | +26.3% | -53.3% | +28.7% | +1.4% | +9.4% | -7.9% | -30.8% |
| OPM % | 2.4% | 22.0% | 20.2% | 14.2% | 35.3% | 26.1% | 37.1% | 26.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Raghuvansh Agrofarms.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Raghuvansh Agrofarms confirms AGM book closure from Sep 18 to Sep 25 - scanx.trade
Raghuvansh Agrofarms shares were last quoted at ₹34.05 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Raghuvansh Agrofarms has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.51. The industry P/E is 11.00.
The 52-week high of Raghuvansh Agrofarms is ₹85.45 and the 52-week low is ₹30.01.
The market capitalisation of Raghuvansh Agrofarms is about ₹40.58 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Raghuvansh Agrofarms reported sales of ₹3.61 crore (-62.3%) and net profit of ₹1.64 crore (-61.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Raghuvansh Agrofarms has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of -8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 21.11% of Raghuvansh Agrofarms.
Raghuvansh Agrofarms belongs to the Agriculture sector.