Radhika Jeweltech last traded at ₹67.57 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -19.7%, three months the stock moved +19.0%, year the stock moved -28.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹53.78 – ₹93.25, with the latest close 27.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2016, Radhika Jeweltech Ltd manufactures and trades gold, diamond & platinium jewellery[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RJL is a jewelry retailer based out of Rajkot, Gujarat. It primarily deals in Gold, Diamond and Customized jewellery. Company has served 20 lakhs+ customers till date. RJL offers services that include jewelry repairs, resizing, and cleaning.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Radhika Jeweltech reported sales of ₹153.00 crore (+54.5%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+27.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 153.00 | 31.00 | 20.00 | 23.00 | 1.94 |
| Mar 2026 | 193.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 0.64 |
| Dec 2025 | 214.00 | 42.00 | 20.00 | 31.00 | 2.60 |
| Sep 2025 | 133.00 | 26.00 | 19.00 | 18.00 | 1.56 |
| Jun 2025 | 99.00 | 25.00 | 26.00 | 18.00 | 1.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 157.00 | 20.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 0.94 |
| Dec 2024 | 206.00 | 32.00 | 15.00 | 23.00 | 1.93 |
| Sep 2024 | 131.00 | 19.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 0.90 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.4% | +17.0% | +1.9% | +5.3% | +1.5% | +3.9% | +22.9% | +54.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +46.2% | +45.5% | +25.0% | +31.6% | +36.8% | +31.3% | -45.0% | +24.0% |
| Net profit growth | +22.2% | +43.8% | +0.0% | +38.5% | +63.6% | +34.8% | -27.3% | +27.8% |
| EPS growth | +23.3% | +45.1% | -3.1% | +38.7% | +73.3% | +34.7% | -31.9% | +26.0% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 15.0% | 12.0% | 26.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% | 6.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Radhika Jeweltech reported sales of ₹639.00 crore (+8.7%) and net profit of ₹75.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 639.00 | 104.00 | 16.00 | 75.00 | 6.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 588.00 | 89.00 | 15.00 | 60.00 | 5.09 |
| Mar 2024 | 544.00 | 70.00 | 13.00 | 50.00 | 4.20 |
| Mar 2023 | 313.00 | 41.00 | 13.00 | 30.00 | 2.52 |
| Mar 2022 | 233.00 | 35.00 | 15.00 | 27.00 | 2.29 |
| Mar 2021 | 137.00 | 23.00 | 17.00 | 23.00 | 1.92 |
| Mar 2020 | 172.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.09 |
| Mar 2019 | 173.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 0.71 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -27.9% | -0.6% | -20.3% | +70.1% | +34.3% | +73.8% | +8.1% | +8.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -22.7% | -17.6% | +64.3% | +52.2% | +17.1% | +70.7% | +27.1% | +16.9% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% | +62.5% | +76.9% | +17.4% | +11.1% | +66.7% | +20.0% | +25.0% |
| EPS growth | -29.0% | +53.5% | +76.1% | +19.3% | +10.0% | +66.7% | +21.2% | +24.6% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 8.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Radhika Jeweltech.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Radhika Jeweltech FY26 Results: Net profit rises 24% YoY to ₹7,479 lakh - scanx.trade
Radhika Jeweltech FY26 Results: Net profit rises 24% YoY to ₹7,479 lakh - scanx.trade
Radhika Jeweltech board to meet on July 22 to appoint independent directors - scanx.trade
Radhika Jeweltech shares were last quoted at ₹67.57 (-1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Radhika Jeweltech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.96. The industry P/E is 55.81.
The 52-week high of Radhika Jeweltech is ₹97.42 and the 52-week low is ₹48.01.
The market capitalisation of Radhika Jeweltech is about ₹825.76 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Radhika Jeweltech reported sales of ₹153.00 crore (+54.5%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+27.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Radhika Jeweltech has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.68% of Radhika Jeweltech.
Radhika Jeweltech belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.