PVV Infra last traded at ₹2.13 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -23.1%, three months the stock moved -46.8%, year the stock moved -46.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.06 – ₹5.50, with the latest close 61.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, PVV Infra Ltd is in the business of construction and renewable energy.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] PVVIL is in the infrastructure business, like multi-storied commercial and residential buildings, landscaping, duplex housing, and housing for EWS, low, middle, and high-income groups. This includes: a) Real Estate & Infrastructure: – Land Development, Townships, Housing Colonies – Roads, Drainage, Playgrounds, Recreation Facilities – Sale, Lease, Hire Purchase of Properties – Tech Parks, SEZs, Malls, Multiplexes, Offices, Complexes
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), PVV Infra reported sales of ₹8.50 crore (+8.6%) and net profit of ₹0.77 crore (+4.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 8.50 | 0.91 | 10.71 | 0.77 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 21.35 | 0.12 | 0.56 | 0.11 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 16.24 | 4.95 | 30.48 | 4.21 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2025 | 10.93 | 2.49 | 22.78 | 2.11 | 0.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 7.83 | 0.87 | 11.11 | 0.74 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.68 | -0.72 | -10.78 | 0.53 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 8.25 | 0.14 | 1.70 | 0.12 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.53 | 0.02 | 0.57 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -84.9% | -55.5% | -45.0% | -63.4% | +209.6% | +96.8% | +219.6% | +8.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -94.7% | – | -131.0% | -84.7% | +12350.0% | +3435.7% | – | +4.6% |
| Net profit growth | -93.9% | -87.0% | -71.0% | -84.6% | +10450.0% | +3408.3% | -79.2% | +4.1% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | -80.0% | -77.8% | -87.0% | – | +1900.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 0.6% | 1.7% | -10.8% | 11.1% | 22.8% | 30.5% | 0.6% | 10.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), PVV Infra reported sales of ₹56.35 crore (+41.4%) and net profit of ₹7.15 crore (+30.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 56.35 | 8.42 | 14.94 | 7.15 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 39.85 | 5.11 | 12.82 | 5.48 | 0.95 |
| Mar 2024 | 87.92 | 2.51 | 2.85 | 3.09 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 37.62 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 4.54 | 1.88 | 41.41 | 1.60 | 0.95 |
| Mar 2021 | 2.14 | 1.15 | 53.74 | 1.15 | 0.68 |
| Mar 2020 | 38.46 | 0.16 | 0.42 | 0.11 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2019 | 83.43 | 4.79 | 5.74 | 3.19 | 2.28 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +146.5% | -53.9% | -94.4% | +112.1% | +728.6% | +133.7% | -54.7% | +41.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +1351.5% | -96.7% | +618.7% | +63.5% | -99.5% | +25000.0% | +103.6% | +64.8% |
| Net profit growth | +10533.3% | -96.6% | +945.5% | +39.1% | -98.8% | +15350.0% | +77.3% | +30.5% |
| EPS growth | +11300.0% | -96.9% | +871.4% | +39.7% | -98.9% | +5500.0% | +69.6% | -65.3% |
| OPM % | 5.7% | 0.4% | 53.7% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 12.8% | 14.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for PVV Infra.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →PVV Infra adopts FY26 financials, appoints directors at 31st AGM - scanx.trade
PVV Infra adopts FY26 financials, appoints directors at 31st AGM - scanx.trade
PVV Infra secures two LoAs for Wayside Amenities projects in Madhya Pradesh
PVV Infra Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 21.64 crore, up 224.13% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
PVV Infra Enters Strategic Collaboration with Reliance BP Mobility
PVV Infra Ltd. Board Meeting Scheduled for May 14, 2026 to Consider Share Capital Increase, Preferential Issue, and Director Appointment - scanx.trade
PVV Infra to Raise Up to ₹49.33 Crore Via Rights Issue
PVV Infra to Raise Up to ₹49.33 Crore Via Rights Issue
PVV Infra to Raise Up to ₹49.33 Crore Via Rights Issue
PVV Infra to Raise Up to ₹49.33 Crore Via Rights Issue
PVV Infra shares were last quoted at ₹2.13 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
PVV Infra has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.44. The industry P/E is 32.78.
The 52-week high of PVV Infra is ₹5.70 and the 52-week low is ₹2.38.
The market capitalisation of PVV Infra is about ₹33.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), PVV Infra reported sales of ₹8.50 crore (+8.6%) and net profit of ₹0.77 crore (+4.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, PVV Infra has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 610.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 21.49% of PVV Infra.
PVV Infra belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z