PVP Ventures

Construction - Real Estate
₹48.43
-4.98%
Prev close ₹50.97
Get AI-Powered Analysis for PVP Ventures Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for PVP Ventures →

PVP Ventures Share Price Chart

PVP Ventures last traded at ₹48.43 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -27.0%, three months the stock moved +87.1%, year the stock moved +64.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹23.84 – ₹68.73, with the latest close 29.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About PVP Ventures

Incorporated in 1991, PVP Ventures Ltd develops urban infrastructure and investments in various ventures[1]

Business Overview:[1] PVPVL is the holding company of the Hyderabad based PVP group, which has business interests in real estate, media & entertainment. The Group is engaged in developing urban infrastructure including residential projects, movie production and movie financing related activities.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹1615.54 Cr
52W High₹72.16
52W Low₹23.10
P/E Ratio326.53
P/B Ratio7.05
EPS₹0.19
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-2%
Sales Growth (3yr)-20%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), PVP Ventures reported sales of ₹46.00 crore (+170.6%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

PVP Ventures quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202646.0013.0029.0011.000.46
Mar 202641.007.0017.00-3.00-0.01
Dec 202514.004.0028.00-4.00-0.14
Sep 202517.002.0014.00-3.00-0.12
Jun 202517.005.0029.000.000.01
Mar 202519.005.0027.00-3.00-0.06
Dec 20242.00-4.00-172.00-1.00-0.02
Sep 20243.00-5.00-154.00-3.00-0.10
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth–-50.0%+375.0%+466.7%+466.7%+600.0%+115.8%+170.6%
Operating profit growth––––––+40.0%+160.0%
Net profit growth–-101.5%-142.9%–––––
EPS growth–-100.8%-121.4%––––+4500.0%
OPM %-154.0%-172.0%27.0%29.0%14.0%28.0%17.0%29.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), PVP Ventures reported sales of ₹89.71 crore (+229.8%) and net profit of ₹-9.97 crore, compared with the previous year.

PVP Ventures annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202689.7118.5620.69-9.97-0.26
Mar 202527.20-7.57-27.83-8.56-0.26
Mar 20248.47-11.94-140.9765.962.55
Mar 2023175.68129.4073.66309.518.79
Mar 202248.767.2514.87-95.22-2.43
Mar 202117.84-13.54-75.90-80.62-2.30
Mar 202043.72-20.70-47.35-93.36-2.48
Mar 201936.81-44.13-119.89-116.32-4.75
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-37.0%+18.8%-59.2%+173.3%+260.3%-95.2%+221.1%+229.8%
Operating profit growth––––+1684.8%-109.2%––
Net profit growth–––––-78.7%-113.0%–
EPS growth–––––-71.0%-110.2%–
OPM %-119.9%-47.4%-75.9%14.9%73.7%-141.0%-27.8%20.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding61.30%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for PVP Ventures.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of PVP Ventures today?

PVP Ventures shares were last quoted at ₹48.43 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of PVP Ventures?

PVP Ventures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 326.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.05. The industry P/E is 32.78.

What is the 52-week high and low of PVP Ventures?

The 52-week high of PVP Ventures is ₹72.16 and the 52-week low is ₹23.10.

What is the market cap of PVP Ventures?

The market capitalisation of PVP Ventures is about ₹1,615.54 crore.

How did PVP Ventures perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), PVP Ventures reported sales of ₹46.00 crore (+170.6%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is PVP Ventures a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, PVP Ventures has a 3-year ROE of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in PVP Ventures?

Promoters hold about 61.30% of PVP Ventures.

Which sector does PVP Ventures belong to?

PVP Ventures belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.

Other Construction - Real Estate stocks

All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for PVP Ventures →