Purple Agrotech Industries last traded at ₹7.37 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +43.4%, three months the stock moved +36.2%, year the stock moved +63.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.15 – ₹7.37, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1974, Purple Agrotech Industries Ltd is in the business of agriculture and technology.[1]
Business Overview:[1] PAIL is currently engaged in the business of agro-technology.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Purple Agrotech Industries reported sales of ₹1.41 crore and net profit of ₹0.03 crore (-70.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.41 | 0.03 | 2.13 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 20.00 | -0.24 | -1.20 | -0.01 | -0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.00 | -0.02 | – | -0.05 | -0.06 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00 | -0.01 | – | 0.12 | 0.14 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00 | -0.05 | – | 0.10 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.16 | – | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.02 | – | 0.12 | 0.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | 0.11 | 0.13 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +120.0% | -33.3% | – | +66.7% | +9.1% | -141.7% | -200.0% | -70.0% |
| EPS growth | +116.7% | -33.3% | – | +71.4% | +7.7% | -142.9% | -200.0% | -75.0% |
| OPM % | – | – | – | – | – | – | -1.2% | 2.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Purple Agrotech Industries reported sales of ₹20.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (-48.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 20.00 | -0.35 | -1.75 | 0.16 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.27 | – | 0.31 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00 | -0.55 | – | 0.12 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -0.21 | – | 0.17 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.04 | -0.16 | -400.00 | 0.30 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -0.25 | – | 0.25 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -0.78 | 6.02 | -0.02 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -0.16 | – | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | – | – | – | -100.0% | – | – | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -75.0% | -150.0% | – | +20.0% | -43.3% | -29.4% | +158.3% | -48.4% |
| EPS growth | -73.7% | -140.0% | – | +20.7% | -42.9% | -30.0% | +157.1% | -47.2% |
| OPM % | – | 6.0% | – | -400.0% | – | – | – | -1.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Purple Agrotech Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Purple Agrotech Industries standalone net profit declines 70.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Purple Agrotech Industries standalone net profit declines 70.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Purple Agrotech Industries standalone net profit declines 70.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Purple Agrotech Industries shares were last quoted at ₹7.37 (+2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Purple Agrotech Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 58.18 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.54. The industry P/E is 35.07.
The 52-week high of Purple Agrotech Industries is ₹8.20 and the 52-week low is ₹3.55.
The market capitalisation of Purple Agrotech Industries is about ₹5.53 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Purple Agrotech Industries reported sales of ₹1.41 crore and net profit of ₹0.03 crore (-70.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Purple Agrotech Industries has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Purple Agrotech Industries belongs to the Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment sector.
All Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z