Prolife Industries

Dyes & Pigments
₹79.80
+0%
Prev close ₹79.80
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Prolife Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Prolife Industries →

Prolife Industries Share Price Chart

Prolife Industries last traded at ₹79.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.0%, three months the stock moved +31.7%, year the stock moved -32.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹58.40 – ₹103.80, with the latest close 23.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Prolife Industries

Incorporated in 1994, Prolife Industries Ltd manufactures intermediates for dyes, pigments, pharmaceuticals, agrochemicals, etc.[1]

Business Overview:[1] PIL manufactures a range of intermediates for dyes, pigments, pharmaceuticals, and agrochemicals industry

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹32.75 Cr
52W High₹125.40
52W Low₹56.05
P/E Ratio7.70
P/B Ratio0.66
EPS₹10.39
Dividend Yield0.38%
ROE (3yr)14%
Sales Growth (3yr)-11%
Profit Growth (3yr)-15%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Prolife Industries reported sales of ₹25.77 crore (-4.4%) and net profit of ₹2.76 crore (-27.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Prolife Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202625.771.967.612.766.74
Sep 202528.752.147.441.493.64
Mar 202528.790.571.980.922.25
Sep 202426.685.1019.123.759.16
Mar 202426.964.8818.103.809.28
Sep 202329.866.9323.214.9612.11
Mar 202335.364.2111.913.468.45
Sep 202242.964.5210.523.458.43
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+28.9%-12.2%-14.4%-29.6%-37.9%-18.6%-3.7%-4.4%
Operating profit growth+6.6%+6.6%+80.5%+129.1%+12.8%-86.5%-69.1%-59.8%
Net profit growth+26.4%+24.9%+72.8%+165.7%+8.7%-73.4%-70.0%-27.4%
EPS growth+26.4%+24.8%+72.8%+165.9%+8.7%-73.4%-69.9%-27.4%
OPM %10.5%11.9%23.2%18.1%19.1%2.0%7.4%7.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Prolife Industries reported sales of ₹54.52 crore (-1.7%) and net profit of ₹4.25 crore (-9.2%), compared with the previous year.

Prolife Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202654.524.107.524.2510.38
Mar 202555.475.6810.244.6811.43
Mar 202456.8211.8120.788.7621.40
Mar 202378.158.7411.186.9116.88
Mar 202273.085.988.184.3010.50
Mar 202173.508.2211.185.5013.43
Mar 202050.385.5611.044.049.87
Mar 201929.584.2014.202.044.98
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+8.7%+70.3%+45.9%-0.6%+6.9%-27.3%-2.4%-1.7%
Operating profit growth+18.3%+32.4%+47.8%-27.3%+46.2%+35.1%-51.9%-27.8%
Net profit growth+36.0%+98.0%+36.1%-21.8%+60.7%+26.8%-46.6%-9.2%
EPS growth+36.1%+98.2%+36.1%-21.8%+60.8%+26.8%-46.6%-9.2%
OPM %14.2%11.0%11.2%8.2%11.2%20.8%10.2%7.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding73.74%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Prolife Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Prolife Industries.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Prolife Industries today?

Prolife Industries shares were last quoted at ₹79.80 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Prolife Industries?

Prolife Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.70 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.66. The industry P/E is 4.74.

What is the 52-week high and low of Prolife Industries?

The 52-week high of Prolife Industries is ₹125.40 and the 52-week low is ₹56.05.

What is the market cap of Prolife Industries?

The market capitalisation of Prolife Industries is about ₹32.75 crore.

How did Prolife Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Prolife Industries reported sales of ₹25.77 crore (-4.4%) and net profit of ₹2.76 crore (-27.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Prolife Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Prolife Industries has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of -15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Prolife Industries?

Promoters hold about 73.74% of Prolife Industries.

Which sector does Prolife Industries belong to?

Prolife Industries belongs to the Dyes & Pigments sector.

Other Dyes & Pigments stocks

All Dyes & Pigments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Prolife Industries →