PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery

Diamond & Jewellery
₹664.10
-3.44%
Prev close ₹687.75
Get AI-Powered Analysis for PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery →

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Share Price Chart

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery last traded at ₹664.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +31.8%, three months the stock moved +69.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹331.80 – ₹702.15, with the latest close 5.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery

Incorporated in 2004, PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery is engaged in the jewellery business offering different types of jewellery made using diamonds and precious and semi-precious stones.[1]

Business Profile[1][2] PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited is a retail-focused jewellery brand specializing in diamonds and precious/semi-precious stones studded into precious metals like gold and platinum. It operates under the flagship brand "Reva"

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹1667.49 Cr
52W High₹641.65
52W Low₹328
P/E Ratio19.75
P/B Ratio3.07
EPS₹26.63
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)30%
Profit Growth (3yr)8%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery reported sales of ₹118.00 crore (+118.5%) and net profit of ₹27.00 crore (+285.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026118.0034.0029.0027.008.58
Mar 2026138.0031.0022.0021.006.75
Dec 2025144.0034.0023.0023.0010.57
Sep 2025103.0019.0019.0013.005.80
Jun 202554.0012.0022.007.003.41
Mar 202558.008.0014.005.009.78
Dec 20247.002.0027.002.005.00
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+1957.1%+137.9%+118.5%
Operating profit growth+1600.0%+287.5%+183.3%
Net profit growth+1050.0%+320.0%+285.7%
EPS growth+111.4%-31.0%+151.6%
OPM %23.0%22.0%29.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery reported sales of ₹439.00 crore (+70.2%) and net profit of ₹65.00 crore (+10.2%), compared with the previous year.

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026439.0095.0022.0065.0020.40
Mar 2025258.0080.0031.0059.00122.39
Mar 2024196.0056.0029.0042.00–
Mar 2023199.0069.0035.0052.00–
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-1.5%+31.6%+70.2%
Operating profit growth-18.8%+42.9%+18.8%
Net profit growth-19.2%+40.5%+10.2%
EPS growth––-83.3%
OPM %29.0%31.0%22.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding64.77%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery's current stock price?

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery shares were last quoted at ₹664.10 (-3.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery?

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.07. The industry P/E is 55.81.

What is the 52-week high and low of PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery?

The 52-week high of PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery is ₹641.65 and the 52-week low is ₹328.00.

What is the market cap of PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery?

The market capitalisation of PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery is about ₹1,667.49 crore.

How did PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery reported sales of ₹118.00 crore (+118.5%) and net profit of ₹27.00 crore (+285.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery has 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery?

Promoters hold about 64.77% of PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery.

Which sector does PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery belong to?

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.

Other Diamond & Jewellery stocks

All Diamond & Jewellery stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery →