Perfectpac last traded at ₹75.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.4%, three months the stock moved -2.7%, year the stock moved -24.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹68.75 – ₹97.90, with the latest close 23.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1973, Perfectpac Ltd is in the business of manufacturing of packaging materials.[1]
Business Overview:[1] PPL is engaged in the manufacturing corrugated fiberboard boxes. The product so manufactured is used in the packaging of electronic appliances food products and other home appliances.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Perfectpac reported sales of ₹28.54 crore (-3.8%) and net profit of ₹0.51 crore (-57.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 28.54 | 1.37 | 4.80 | 0.51 | 0.77 |
| Mar 2026 | 29.65 | 1.59 | 5.36 | 0.77 | 1.16 |
| Dec 2025 | 25.05 | 0.90 | 3.59 | -0.04 | -0.06 |
| Sep 2025 | 29.36 | 2.21 | 7.53 | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| Jun 2025 | 29.68 | 2.20 | 7.41 | 1.21 | 1.82 |
| Mar 2025 | 31.61 | 1.54 | 4.87 | 0.68 | 1.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 25.91 | 1.45 | 5.60 | 0.68 | 1.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 27.61 | 1.89 | 6.85 | 1.02 | 1.53 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.0% | +8.6% | +13.1% | +4.8% | +6.3% | -3.3% | -6.2% | -3.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.1% | +28.3% | -17.2% | +42.9% | +16.9% | -37.9% | +3.2% | -37.7% |
| Net profit growth | -11.3% | +38.8% | -40.9% | +57.1% | +17.6% | -105.9% | +13.2% | -57.9% |
| EPS growth | -11.6% | +37.8% | -41.0% | +56.9% | +17.6% | -105.9% | +13.7% | -57.7% |
| OPM % | 6.9% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 7.4% | 7.5% | 3.6% | 5.4% | 4.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Perfectpac reported sales of ₹114.00 crore (+0.9%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 114.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 4.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 113.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 4.73 |
| Mar 2024 | 101.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 5.98 |
| Mar 2023 | 100.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 4.25 |
| Mar 2022 | 88.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 1.54 |
| Mar 2021 | 66.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.15 |
| Mar 2020 | 73.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 3.90 |
| Mar 2019 | 78.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 4.33 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.7% | -6.4% | -9.6% | +33.3% | +13.6% | +1.0% | +11.9% | +0.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -16.7% | -40.0% | +33.3% | +50.0% | +16.7% | -14.3% | +16.7% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | -66.7% | +0.0% | +200.0% | +33.3% | -25.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +12.8% | -9.9% | -70.5% | +33.9% | +176.0% | +40.7% | -20.9% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 7.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Perfectpac.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Perfectpac Limited Reports Audited FY26 Financial Results; Board Recommends Dividend of Re. 1/- Per Share - scanx.trade
Perfectpac Limited Reports Audited FY26 Financial Results; Board Recommends Dividend of Re. 1/- Per Share - scanx.trade
Perfectpac shares were last quoted at ₹75.00 (-1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Perfectpac has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.95 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.27. The industry P/E is 29.72.
The 52-week high of Perfectpac is ₹104.70 and the 52-week low is ₹65.00.
The market capitalisation of Perfectpac is about ₹51.21 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Perfectpac reported sales of ₹28.54 crore (-3.8%) and net profit of ₹0.51 crore (-57.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Perfectpac has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.83% of Perfectpac.
Perfectpac belongs to the Packaging - Packaging Materials sector.
All Packaging - Packaging Materials stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z