Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts last traded at ₹112.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.5%, three months the stock moved -4.1%, year the stock moved -29.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹98.00 – ₹174.95, with the latest close 35.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2019, Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts Ltd is in the business of Hotels and clubs.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] PGCRL earlier traded agricultural products but has shifted to tourism and hospitality. It now operates Pearl Green Clubs & Resort in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, offering rooms, dining, event spaces, spa & wellness, swimming pool, outdoor games, kids club, business center, concierge, and recreational services.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts reported sales of ₹5.30 crore (+55.9%) and net profit of ₹0.85 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5.30 | 0.33 | 6.23 | 0.85 | 3.18 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.61 | -0.04 | -6.56 | -0.04 | -0.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.77 | -0.16 | -5.78 | -0.20 | -0.75 |
| Sep 2024 | 5.65 | -0.02 | -0.35 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.40 | -0.11 | -3.24 | -0.04 | -0.17 |
| Sep 2023 | 4.39 | -0.07 | -1.59 | 0.08 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2023 | 5.84 | -0.14 | -2.40 | 0.09 | 0.38 |
| Sep 2022 | 3.72 | -0.01 | -0.27 | 0.09 | 0.38 |
| Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +41.6% | +104.8% | +51.9% | -52.6% | -86.1% | +55.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -109.2% | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -85.7% | – | -77.8% | -322.2% | -150.0% | – |
| EPS growth | -89.4% | – | -81.6% | -297.4% | -144.1% | – |
| OPM % | -1.6% | -3.2% | -0.4% | -5.8% | -6.6% | 6.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts reported sales of ₹5.91 crore (-29.7%) and net profit of ₹0.81 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5.91 | 0.30 | 5.08 | 0.81 | 3.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 8.41 | -0.19 | -2.26 | -0.18 | -0.67 |
| Mar 2024 | 7.79 | -0.18 | -2.31 | 0.04 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2023 | 9.57 | -0.12 | -1.25 | 0.18 | 0.76 |
| Mar 2022 | 4.76 | 0.42 | 8.82 | 0.32 | 1.84 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.76 | 0.09 | 2.39 | 0.07 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.57 | 0.05 | 8.77 | 0.04 | 8.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +559.6% | +26.6% | +101.1% | -18.6% | +8.0% | -29.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +80.0% | +366.7% | -128.6% | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | +75.0% | +357.1% | -43.8% | -77.8% | -550.0% | – |
| EPS growth | – | -95.0% | +360.0% | -58.7% | -77.6% | -494.1% | – |
| OPM % | 8.8% | 2.4% | 8.8% | -1.3% | -2.3% | -2.3% | 5.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts.
Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts shares were last quoted at ₹112.60 (+4.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 37.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.18. The industry P/E is 44.91.
The 52-week high of Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts is ₹183.65 and the 52-week low is ₹82.10.
The market capitalisation of Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts is about ₹29.93 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts reported sales of ₹5.30 crore (+55.9%) and net profit of ₹0.85 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 65.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 49.89% of Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts.
Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts belongs to the Other agriculture products sector.
All Other agriculture products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z